» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 21994 Edition

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

About this title: The indispensable guide for couch potato, stadium spectator, and rotisserie/fantasy league player alike. With scouting reports, more than 350 profiles, statistics by the ton, schedules and rosters, this is the ultimate book for season-long reference.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

by Unknown

price: $2.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

by Unknown

price: $2.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

by Zander Hollander

price: $2.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

price: $6.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Very Good. 0451179277 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1985 Season 15th Edition

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Minor edgewear and spine crease otherwise fine-contains wonderful information, photographs and stats, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1979 Season

by Zander Hollander

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, N.y. Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass market paperback is in very good condition. is a first printing. nice clean copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1989 19th Edition

by Zander Hollander

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, N.y. Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass market paperback is in very good condition. is a first printing. nice clean tight copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball-1978 Edition

by Hollander, Zander (Ed)

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original / First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet E7984 Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Very Good. Solid, tight and square with heavy creasing to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1980 Edition-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Joe Dimaggio as a Manager? ; Pete Rose's Impossible Dream; Willie Stargatell's All Family; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History;

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book-NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1980

Description: PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 384 pages. THE COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF BASEBALL 1980 EDITION-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Joe Dimaggio as a Manager? ; Pete Rose's Impossible Dream; Willie Stargatell's All Family; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History"Don Drysdale wings 'em from the TV booth; Pittsburgh Pops World Series Concert; Touring New York with the Major ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1977 Edition

by Zander Hollander

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, N.y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass market paperback is in very good ++ condition. is a first printing. no marks and is tightly bound. nice copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1979 Edition-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Ron Guidry Vs. Sandy Koufax; Pete Rose's Pitching Pinups; Steve Garvey & Dodger Dilemma; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History;

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $22.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book-NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1979

Description: PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. Very Good + Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 284 pages. THE COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF BASEBALL 1979 EDITION-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Ron Guidry Vs. Sandy Koufax; Pete Rose's Pitching Pinups; Steve Garvey & Dodger Dilemma; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History; "Pete Rose enshines 46 pitches inhis Hall of Fame; Will Ron Guidry be greater than Sandy Koufax? Has too much love destroyed the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1976 Edition-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Seaver, Lynn, Morgan, Palmer, Madlock; Stan Musial's All-Time National League Team; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History;

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book-NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1976

Description: PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 320 pages. THE COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF BASEBALL 1976 EDITION-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Seaver, Lynn, Morgan, Palmer, Madlock; Stan Musial's All-time National League Team; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History; Do you agree with Stan Musial's picks for the National League's centennial dream squad? ...Boston pitcher Bill Lee sounds off. Ruth, Ott, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1976 Edition-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Seaver, Lynn, Morgan, Palmer, Madlock; Stan Musial's All-Time National League Team; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History;

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book-NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1976

Description: PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. VERY GOOD Minus. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 320 pages. THE COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF BASEBALL 1976 EDITION-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Seaver, Lynn, Morgan, Palmer, Madlock; Stan Musial's All-time National League Team; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History; Do you agree with Stan Musial's picks for the National League's centennial dream squad? ...Boston pitcher Bill Lee sounds off. Ruth ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1974 Edition-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Pete Rose, Reggie Jackson, Baseball World of Joe Garagiola, Hank Aaron's Home-Run Victims; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History;

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $42.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Book-NAL / New American Library, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1974

Description: PHOTO Front & Back Covers From the TV Series. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 288 pages. THE COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF BASEBALL 1974 EDITION-300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Pete Rose, Reggie Jackson, Baseball World of Joe Garagiola, Hank Aaron's Home-Run Victims; 24 Scouting Reports/ Predictions/ Rosters Player Profiles/ World Series History; " Behind the scenes with an old catcher turned storyteller...The Pitchers responsible for Hank Aaron's assault on the Babe ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Slight wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball-1984 Season

by Hollander, Zander (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Paperback lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, front cover creased, pages browned at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 1994 Edition

price: $51.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780451179272 ISBN: 0451179277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball, 1980 Edition

by Zander (Editor) Hollander

price: $79.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1976 Edition

by Hollander, Zander (Editor)

price: $29.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. First printing stated. No marks or writings, covers and pages clean, binding sound. Smoke free and not X-library, shipped in box. 300 Stars Photos & Career Records! Seaver, Lynn, Morgan, Palmer, Madlock; Stan Musial's All-time National League Team and much more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prestonshire Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.