» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Changing Metropolis: 2the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Gavin Stamp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Changing Metropolis the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: VG+/VG+ 0670800589. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 240 pages; ENGLAND. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Metropolis Earliest Photographs of London 1839-1879

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Viking, NY c.1984, 1st. 7-1/2” x10” , hardcover, 240pp. incl. 211 plates. NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Changing Metropolis: the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $147.19

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 3/8/1985 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: New. 0670800589 "NEW! IN STOCK-Hardback with Pristine Jacket. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Metropolis: the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Gavin Stamp

price: $7.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: Good in G jacket. 1984 copyright. Dj has some rubbing and edge wear. Boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages are lightly tanned. Mild spotting and smudging at page edges. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Metropolis the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670800589. Some scuff marks to cover, minor edge wear to unclipped DJ. Edges of boards show light wear, some stamp marks to bottom edge of text block. No internal markings. Urban Studies. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Changing Metropolis: Earliest Photographs of London 1839-1879

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Metropolis: the Earliest Photographs of London 1839-79

by Gavin Stamp

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1985-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover, light tanning to pages. DJ has minimal wear, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Metropolis: Earliest Photographs of London 1839-1879

by Stamp, Gavin

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670800582 ISBN: 0670800589

Description: Photographs and Endpaper Maps. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Stated first edition of this wonderful volume. Bound in original black cloth with spine lettered in silver; contents clean, binding sturdy and tight. Dust jacket has black background lettered in whtie and turquoise-blue with blue-and-white-bordered black-and-white photograph inset on front panel and black-and-white photograph dominating back panel. 1" diagonal tear to top left corner of front panel; front endflap is price-clipped. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.