» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Busting Vegas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Busting Vegas

by Ben Mezrich (Read by)

About this title:

Semyon Dukach was known as the darling of Las Vegas. A legend at twenty-one, this cocky hotshot was the biggest high roller to appear in Sin City in decades, a mathematical genius with a system the casinos had never seen before and couldn't stop -- a system that had nothing to do with card counting, wasn't illegal, and was more powerful than anything that had been tried before.

Las Vegas. Atlantic City. Aruba. Barcelona. London. And the jewel of the gambling crown -- Monte Carlo.

Dukach and his fellow MIT students hit them all and made millions. They came in hard, with stacks of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Busting Vegas [Abridged] [Audiobook] new audio book

Busting Vegas [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $2.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours, never read. In original packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 11/18/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. 0061673528 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich

price: $4.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: harper

Description: Very Good. B00194W8PG Very Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--cover has shelf wear at tips of corners and minor rubbing. No Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and well bound. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben (Read by)

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New in new dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW Direct to You! Flawless-Gift Giving Quality. Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksetc, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Busting Vegas [Abridged] [Audiobook] used audio book

Busting Vegas [Abridged] [Audiobook]

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: Very good. Box is slightly smooshed, otherwise A Brand New Copy. Never Opened. Still Factory Sealed in the Publisher's Original Shrinkwrap. Book-on-CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd new audio book

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd

price: $10.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. 0061673528 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben (Read by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $10.96

you save: $3.99 (27%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Busting Vegas

by Ben Mezrich

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780739469644 ISBN: 0739469649

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Busting Vegas

by Ben Mezrich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780739469644 ISBN: 0739469649

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Busting Vegas

by Ben Mezrich

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739469644 ISBN: 0739469649

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. 0061673528 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd used audio book

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $4.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $4.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739469644 ISBN: 0739469649

Description: Very good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Busting Vegas: the Mit Whiz Kids Who Brought the Casinos to Their Knees

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0060575113. DJ. Not price clipped (24.95). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings or notes.; 289 pages; Remainder slash at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $8.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. 0061673528 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas new audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $11.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd new audio book

Busting Vegas Low Price Cd

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $11.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW ISBN-13: 9780739469644 ISBN: 0739469649

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Busting Vegas used audio book

Busting Vegas

by Mezrich, Ben

price: $12.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061673528 ISBN: 0061673528

Description: Fine. 0061673528 **Please note this book is BRAND NEW AND UNREAD however it will display a remainder mark and possess a MINOR defect (I.E. bent corner, scratched cover or slightly torn jacket). It is still in very good condition, but IS NOT PERFECT! **PLEASE** read Amazon shipping policies before purchasing this item and leaving feedback. Amazon allows 4-14 BUSINESS DAYS AND SOMETIMES UP TO 21 DAYS for delivery. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Eternity, ND, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.