» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M Winfield

About this title: MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $8.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: New. BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP! NOT A REMAINDER! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M

price: $18.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $19.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in poor condition, much cover wear, Pages fragile, Binding loose, Pages ragged around edges. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $20.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt: new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt:

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $22.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING Country = INDIA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $23.65

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421888156 ISBN: 1421888157

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $26.45

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M. Author

price: $27.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00196 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt: new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt:

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $29.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING Country = INDIA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 380 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M., Author

price: $34.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421888156 ISBN: 1421888157

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt: Or, the Myste:

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $35.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781116789928 ISBN: 1116789922

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $38.36

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421889146 ISBN: 1421889145

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M., Author

price: $55.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421889146 ISBN: 1421889145

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rover Boys on a Hunt: Or, the Mysterious House in the Woods/the Rover Boys' Series for Young Americans, #24 (Twenty-Four), Second Series

by Winfield, Arthur M. [Stratemeyer, Edward]

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. [1927] 310+pp. Original brown decorative cloth covers, lightly rubbed. Light foxing to edges of text block. Advertisement page in rear for this series list 30 titles, w/ the last title being "The Rover Boys Winning A Fortune. " DJ lightly soiled and rubbed w/ several short tears and light chipping to edges. Approx. 3" loss to bottom edge of rear panel. DJ rear flap advertises: "The Railroad Series" w/ 9 titles listed. DJ rear panel advertises: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $11.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUB PVT LTD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $14.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1ST WORLD LIB INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421888156 ISBN: 1421888157

Description: New. MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $15.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 1st World Library-Literary Society Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781421888156 ISBN: 1421888157

Description: New. MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $15.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TUTIS DIGITAL PUB PVT LTD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $15.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Coral Hub Online Services Pvt Ltd ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Winfield, Arthur M.

price: $19.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132012818 ISBN: 813201281X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $19.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1st World Library-Literary Society ISBN-13: 9781421888156 ISBN: 1421888157

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rover Boys on a Hunt new book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $21.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788132036739 ISBN: 8132036735

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Rover Boys on a Hunt, Or the Mysterious House in the Woods

by Arthur M. Winfield

price: $22.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1920

Description: Acceptable. Loose page in front, cover soiled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.