About this title: MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in poor condition, much cover wear, Pages fragile, Binding loose, Pages ragged around edges. 310 p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9788132036739ISBN:8132036735
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421888156ISBN:1421888157
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tutis Digital Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9788132012818ISBN:813201281X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9788132036739ISBN:8132036735
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00196 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421888156ISBN:1421888157
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1st World Library, Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421889146ISBN:1421889145
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1st World Library
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421889146ISBN:1421889145
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. [1927] 310+pp. Original brown decorative cloth covers, lightly rubbed. Light foxing to edges of text block. Advertisement page in rear for this series list 30 titles, w/ the last title being "The Rover Boys Winning A Fortune. " DJ lightly soiled and rubbed w/ several short tears and light chipping to edges. Approx. 3" loss to bottom edge of rear panel. DJ rear flap advertises: "The Railroad Series" w/ 9 titles listed. DJ rear panel advertises: ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 1ST WORLD LIB INC
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421888156ISBN:1421888157
Description: New. MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library-Literary Society
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781421888156ISBN:1421888157
Description: New. MY DEAR BOYS: This book is a complete story in itself, but forms the fourth volume in a line issued under the general title, "The Second Rover Boys Series for Young Americans. " read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1st World Library-Literary Society
ISBN-13:9781421888156ISBN:1421888157
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.