Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more
Edition: First Thus Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: Fair-Cheap Reading Copy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall A Fair cheap reading copy. Wraps have separated from the text. Staining. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HPBooks 1986
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: ISBN 0912656891. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight spine cock. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom edges. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hp Books
Date Published: 1979-02-01
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780912656892. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good. 0912656891 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HP Trade
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780912656892ISBN:0912656891
Description: Good. Bends on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Description: Good. 0912656891 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.