» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rebuild Sb Ford Hp89

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Rebuild Sb Ford Hp89

by Tom Monroe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $8.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very Good. A fine book in very good condition, with minimal wear to cover. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $8.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Fair-Cheap Reading Copy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall A Fair cheap reading copy. Wraps have separated from the text. Staining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : Hp Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hp Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Good/gift note/edge Soil/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0912656891. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines: Covers All Years & Models, 221, 255, 289, Hp289, Boss 302 & 351 Cid Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines: Covers All Years & Models, 221, 255, 289, Hp289, Boss 302 & 351 Cid Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HPBooks 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: ISBN 0912656891. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight spine cock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. New Book with Inventory mark. We ship even on Saturdays. Free Tracking with every domestic orderBook 3A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $12.22

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Soft cover. Possible remainder mark. 120709. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $13.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom edges. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rebuild Sb Ford Hp89 new book

Rebuild Sb Ford Hp89

by Monroe, Tom

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HP Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $20.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hp Books Date Published: 1979-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780912656892. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very Good. 0912656891 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $10.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. New Paperback Book With Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaids Tales, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. 0912656891 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Good. Bends on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $13.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: BRAND NEW. 0912656891. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Fine. Very good. Unmarked. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HP Books ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines Hp89 new book

Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines Hp89

by Monroe, Tom

price: $16.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: H P BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines new book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Tom Monroe

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HP Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines used book

How to Rebuild Small-Block Ford Engines

by Monroe, Tom

price: $21.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HP Trade ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: Good. 0912656891 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Rebuild Your Small-Block Ford new book

How to Rebuild Your Small-Block Ford

by Monroe, Tom

price: $27.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912656892 ISBN: 0912656891

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.