» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

About this title: From the author of the runaway bestseller "Math Doesn't Suck" comes the next step in the math curriculum--pre-Algebra. McKellar empowers a new crop of girls--seventh to ninth graders--through real-world examples, step-by-step instructions, and time-saving tips and tricks. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 8/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD--LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $8.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Very Good. 1594630496 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who S Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who S Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $9.05

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is fine and unmarked. Dust jacket is not price clipped and has mild edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $14.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Very Good. Signed. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $14.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. 0452295408 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $14.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: New. 1594630496. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $17.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson st Pr Date Published: 2008-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594630491. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $23.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: New. 1594630496 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Fair. 1594630496 Ex library book with the usual stamps, stickers, some liquid damage to the bottom corner but other than that it's in very good shape. International shipping is available. I am new to Amazon but have been selling online for years with a 100% positive feedback rating. Descriptions are accurate, buy with confidence. For International shipping contact me with your country and I will give you more information 3A2. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: joe10861, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math new book

Kiss My Math

by McKellar, Danica (Author)

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: BRAND NEW. 0452295408. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $9.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: Good. 0452295408 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $9.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss used book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594630491 ISBN: 1594630496

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Very good clean copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by Danica McKellar

price: $11.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $11.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: From the author of the runaway bestseller "Math Doesn't Suck" comes the next step in the math curriculum--pre-Algebra. McKellar empowers a new crop of girls--seventh to ninth graders--through real-world examples, step-by-step instructions, and time-s... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math, Danica McKellar new book

Kiss My Math, Danica McKellar

price: $12.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss new book

Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss

by McKellar, Danica

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452295407 ISBN: 0452295408

Description: New. 0452295408 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Cherilynn, The United States

"im brushhing up on math b4 school starts up -_-"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Brujakitty, Portland, OR

"Great pre-algebra refresher for the math phobic adult! I'm learning neat little tricks I never learned the first time around. Good for the math fearful of all ages."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 20, 2009
By Sara, The United States

"actually very helpful. . . i read part of it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 31, 2009
By Sharon, The United States

"McKellar got me to do something I thought I would never do - like math! Her lessons are the most intelligible and creative I've seen. I'm an adult trying to bulk up my puny math skills and the examples focusing on the everyday usefulness of pre-algebra (for example, using the distributive property to avoid being ripped off) were especially helpful to me.

This book can be used as a reference book, but since each chapter builds on the previous one, I recommend reading it straight through if time permits. What else can I say? Kiss My Math!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Kiss My Math: Showing Pre-Algebra Who's Boss by Danica McKellar

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.