» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of 17 short stories about gargoyles, by some of the leading names in fantasy and horror fiction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editor), and Roche, Thomas S (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick Nancy, Roche Thomas S.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very Good + read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Fine. 0441007007 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Ellison, Harlan; Neil Gaiman; Katherine Kurtz; Brian Lumley; Jane Yolen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Good. Reading creases and some edgewear, the sign of a good book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Good. Spine creases. shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle new book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: New. 0441007007 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z68R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Fine. 0441007007 Features fiction by Neil Gaiman, Harlan Ellison, Brian Lumley, and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various, and Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editor), and Roche, Thomas S (Editor)

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle By Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. new book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle By Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S.

by Editor-Nancy Kilpatrick; Editor-Thomas S. Roche

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: New. Paperback=new, overstock mark across inside UPC. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy (Editor); Roche, Thomas S. (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very Good Plus. Looks New-Clean, tight, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. (Editors) (Katherine Kurtz; Jane Yolen; Jo Clayton; Charles De Lint; Caitlin R. Kiernan;...

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Victor Stabin; Near Fine. (xiii) 272 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victor Stabin. This contains: The Gargoyle's Shadow by Katherine Kurtz; Studies in Stone by Jane Yolen and Robert J. Harris; The Hour of the Sisters by Jo Clayton; May This Be Your Last Sorrow by Charles de Lint; Found Angels by Christa Faust and Caitlin R. Kiernan; Hagoday by Melanie Tem; Smiling Beasties by Wendy Webb; Bleeding Stones by Harlan Ellison; How ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. (Editors) (Katherine Kurtz; Jane Yolen; Jo Clayton; Charles De Lint; Caitlin R. Kiernan;...

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Victor Stabin; Very Good+ (xiii) 272 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Victor Stabin. An anthology containing: The Gargoyle's Shadow by Katherine Kurtz; Studies in Stone by Jane Yolen and Robert J. Harris; The Hour of the Sisters by Jo Clayton; May This Be Your Last Sorrow by Charles de Lint; Found Angels by Christa Faust and Caitlin R. Kiernan; Hagoday by Melanie Tem; Smiling Beasties by Wendy Webb; Bleeding Stones by Harlan Ellison; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle: the Gargoyle's Shadow; Studies in Stone; Hour of the Sisters; May This Be Your Last Sorrow; Found Angels; Hagoday; Smiling Beasties; Bleeding Stones; How Do You Think It Feels; Soft Sound of Wings; Now Entering Monkeyface

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas S. (Editors) (Katherine Kurtz; Jane Yolen; Jo Clayton; Charles De Lint; Caitlin R. Kiernan;...

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Victor Stabin; Near Fine. (xiii) 272 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Victor Stabin. This anthology contains: The Gargoyle's Shadow by Katherine Kurtz; Studies in Stone by Jane Yolen and Robert J. Harris; The Hour of the Sisters by Jo Clayton; May This Be Your Last Sorrow by Charles de Lint; Found Angels by Christa Faust and Caitlin R. Kiernan; Hagoday by Melanie Tem; Smiling Beasties by Wendy Webb; Bleeding Stones by Harlan ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy & Roche, Thomas S.

price: $19.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Ace, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. First Printing, like new, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy & Roche, Thomas S. (Editors), (Stories By: Charles L. Grant, Neil Gailman, Katherine Kurtz, Don D'Ammassa,...

price: $33.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very Good + An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by: Charles L. Grant, Neil Gailman, Katherine Kurtz, Don D'Ammassa, Jane Yolen &Robert J, Harris, Meliane Tem, Charles De Lint, Nancy Holder, Alan Rogers, Brian Lumley, Christa Faust & Caitlin R, Keirnan, Jo Clayton, Wendy Webb, Marc Levinthal & John Mason Skipp, Lucy Taylor, Brian Hodge, Harlan Ellison. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Acceptable. Worn edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle used book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Various

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Very Good. 0441007007 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor sheflwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle new book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: New. Brand New: Mass market paperback. C101. Never used. *Gift Quality, * *No flaws** MINT* Some may have black line across barcode inside cover. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. For quality product and careful packaging. Shop Touchstone Books Ltd. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle new book

In the Shadow of the Gargoyle

by Kilpatrick, Nancy; Roche, Thomas

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: New. Brand New: Mass market paperback. C100. Never used. *Gift Quality, * *No flaws** MINT* Some may have black line across barcode inside cover. All books packaged securely. We take extra care in packaging our merchandise. You will not be disappointed! We Ship Daily, Mon. through Sat., and welcome your comments, questions and feedback. For quality product and careful packaging. Shop Touchstone Books Ltd. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Shadow of the Gargolye used book

In the Shadow of the Gargolye

by Various

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780441007004 ISBN: 0441007007

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.