» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R Walker, Nonny Hogrogian (Designer)

About this title: Step-by-step illustrated instructions for building six different houses with a description of the necessary tools and equipment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R, And Hogrogian, Nonny (Designer)

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $2.38

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 10/28/1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Good. 0879513322 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children used book

Housebuilding for Children

by Walker, Les

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good+ 0879513322 Oversized 174pp Step-by-step plans for houses children can build themselves More than 90 black and white photographs and 150 illustrations and diagrams Previous owner's inscription on title page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R, and Hogrogian, Nonny (Designer)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester Walker

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: ISBN 0-87951-332-2. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition, with slight browning to edges of interior pages. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers and pages, slight ding on top edge of book. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children used book

Housebuilding for Children

by Walker, Lester

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $12.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Les

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 22 cm. 175 pages. Light wear to edges. Contains black and white illustrations of plans with instructions. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Good. 0879513322 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.; Hogrogian, Nonny

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversize paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good+ 0879513322. 0.56 x 9.02 x 8.34 Inches; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves new book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: New. 0879513322 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Les

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester, Preface By Nonny Hogrogian

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Rubbing/bumping, a few small light stains on covers, slight flaring of covers outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $17.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Good. 0879513322 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves new book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R.

price: $27.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: New. 0879513322 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

price: $32.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $44.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves new book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Lester R. Walker

price: $51.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build... used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build...

price: $2.34

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very good clean book and unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Housebuilding for Children used book

Housebuilding for Children

by Walker, Leslie

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Very Good. Building. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves used book

Housebuilding for Children: Step-By-Step Plans for Houses Children Can Build Themselves

by Walker, Lester R, and Hogrogian, Nonny (Designer)

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879513320 ISBN: 0879513322

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. No creases. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.