» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville, Gerry Rosentswieg, Saul Bass

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Good. 1988-Hardcover-Binding and textblock look like new. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville; Gerry Rosentswieg; Saul Bass

price: $12.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ hardcover copy with Very Good Dust Jacket. Square Binding. Clean, shiny cover. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles, Designed and Edited By Gerry Rosentswieg; Written By Julie Prendiville; Introduction By Saul Bass

by Rosentswieg, Gerry

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Madison Square Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Description: 299 p. : chiefly col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Commercial art--California--Los Angeles. Notes: Maps on lining papers. Includes index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 299. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles, Designed and Edited By Gerry Rosentswieg; Written By Julie Prendiville; Introduction By Saul Bass

by Rosentswieg, Gerry

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, N.Y. : Madison Square Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Description: 299 p. : chiefly col. ill., maps; 31 cm. Subjects: Commercial art--California--Los Angeles. Notes: Maps on lining papers. Includes index. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville, Gerry Rosentswieg, Saul Bass

price: $3.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville, Gerry Rosentswieg, Saul Bass

price: $3.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville, Gerry Rosentswieg, Saul Bass

price: $3.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Madison Square Press Staff; Rosentswieg, Gerry (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Quarto. 299 pages, illustrated. Dj chipped with small hole on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville; Gerry Rosentswieg; Saul Bass

price: $36.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design, Los Angeles

by Prendiville, Julie

price: $38.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: NF/VG+ 0823048918. Oversized with color illustrations throughout; DJ laminated.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design: Los Angeles

by Julie Prendiville

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rac Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Design Los Angeles

by Prendiville, Julie; Rosentsweig, Gerry

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780823048915 ISBN: 0823048918

Description: NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. 0823048918 Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.