» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God, Humanity, and History: The Hebrew First Crusade Narratives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

God, Humanity, and History: The Hebrew First Crusade Narratives

by Robert Chazan

About this title: Although closely focused on the remarkable Hebrew First-Crusade narratives, this new interpretation of these texts is anything but narrow, as the title strongly suggests. The three surviving Hebrew accounts of the crusaders' devastating assaults on Rhineland Jewish communities during the spring of 1906 have been examined at length, but only now ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Robert Chazan

price: $11.16

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

price: $23.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Chazan, Robert

price: $23.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 8-7-00 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Narratives used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Narratives

by Robert Chazan

price: $28.02

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Robert Chazan

price: $46.20

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: Very Good. Cover worn; small bend to edge and one corner. Dust jacket included with some staining. Text unmarked and tight on bright, crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles new book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Chazan, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: New. New book, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles used book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Robert Chazan

price: $74.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles new book

God, Humanity, and History: the Hebrew First Crusade Chronicles

by Robert Chazan

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

God, Humanity & History “ the Hebrew First Crusade Narratives new book

God, Humanity & History “ the Hebrew First Crusade Narratives

by R Chazan

price: $70.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520221277 ISBN: 0520221273

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.