Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte, Whyte Jamie
About this title: This is a witty assault on lame rhetoric, specious logic, and official BS. Here's a fast-paced, ruthlessly funny romp through the mulligan stew of illogic, unreason, and just plain drivel served up daily in the media by pundits, psychics, ad agencies, New Age gurus, statisticians, free trade ideologues, business "thinkers," and, of course, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Brand New Paperback, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, J...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more
Crimes Against Logic
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 12 October, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie, and Whyte Jamie
list price: $12.95
our price: $10.36
you save: $2.59 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. 0071446435 Brand new merchandise! read more
Crimes Against Logic
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Very Good. 0071446435 Very good condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Good. 0071446435 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Very Good. 0071446435 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004-09-12
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic
by
Whyte
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: BRAND NEW. 0071446435. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic-Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: N/A. Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 157 pp., book; in as-new condition-spine light blue w/ red text-Logic. read more
Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments
by
Whyte, Jamie And Whyte Jamie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Uncover the truth under all the BS In the daily battle for our hearts and minds--not to mention our hard-earned cash--the truth is usually the first casualty. It's time we learned how to see through the rhetoric, faulty reasoning, and misinformation... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Whyte, Jamie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders, Jamie Whyte
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: Good. This item may or may not contain additional materials (CDs, codes, etc. ) Celebrating 15 years in bookselling! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jetbooks ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Crimes Against Logic: Exposing the Bogus Arguments of Politicians, Priests, Journalists, and Other Serial Offenders
by
Jamie Whyte
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071446433
ISBN: 0071446435
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-First Century
by
Thomas L Friedman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.15!
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything
by
Steven Levitt, Stephen J Dubner
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.95!
The Thirteenth Tale
by
Diane Setterfield
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.11!
The 48 laws of power
by
Robert Greene
see all
from $9.99!
new only
from $10.00!
Confederacy of Dunces
by
John Kennedy Toole
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.09!
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
see all
from $2.98!
new only
from $9.00!