» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

City Planning, Housing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

City Planning, Housing

by Werner Hegemann

About this title: Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Home Farm Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Werner Hegemann

price: $38.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

City Planning Housing, Volume III, a Graphic Review of Civil Art 1922-1937

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Architectural Book Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good Minus in Good Plus jacket. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. This is Volume III only. 16.25 x 12 inches. Printed and bound in the USA. Bound in black buckram, with gold-stamped block lettering to the front board and the spine. Moderately bumped spine head and tail and lower corners. Text block is firmly bound in. vi and 162 numbered pages, with scores of B&W aerial views of urban centers, architectural drawings, details, and city plans/floor plans. Printed on heavy semi-glossy stock. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Carrel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

City Planning, Housing, Volume III: a Graphic Review of Civic Art, 1922-1937. Edited By Williiam W. Foster and Robert C. Weinberg. Foreword By Raymond Unwin

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Architectural Book Publishing Company, N.Y. Date Published: 1938

Description: Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. vi, 162p. A good copy, the back blank cover is somewhat scraped and moderately soiled, the spine ends are worn, the forecorners of the covers are moderately worn, and pages iii-vi are slightly, but not totally loose. All pages are clean. There are 1, 144 photographic illustrations in this book. Please note that this is Volume 3 ONLY, of a 3 volume set.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $29.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $29.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Werner Hegemann

price: $37.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City Planning, Housing new book

City Planning, Housing

by Werner Hegemann

price: $37.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409794202 ISBN: 1409794202

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

City Planning Housing Volume III: a Graphic Review of Civic Art 1922-1937

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Architectural Book Pub. Co., 1938

Description: First edition. Folio (40.5 x 30 cm); pp. vi, 162; 1, 150 illustrations from photographs, drawings, and plans. Ex-library with all the indications; else a good copy in original gilt-stamped blue cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trevian Bookshop, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

City Planning Housing Volume III: a Graphic Review of Civic Art 1922-1937

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $140.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Architectural Book Publishin, New York. Date Published: 1938.

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Large folio size, 12" x 16.5". Clean, solid copy. 162 pages, indexed. Navy cloth, edges rubbed, white paint spot on lower left front cover. Spine mottled. Edited by William W. forster and Robert C. Weinberg. Foreword by Sir Raymond Unwin. Many photo illustrations and drawings from the United States, Europe, Russia, etc. Planning around railroads, for modern highways, recreation, housing, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

City Planning Housing, Volume Three, a Graphic Review of Civic Art, 1922-1937

by Hegemann, Werner; Edited By William W. Forster And Robert C. Weinberg, Foreword By Sir Raymond Unwin

price: $168.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Architectural Book Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1938

Description: Fine. First printing, 1938. Folio, cloth gilt, book is fine, jacket is nearly fine with lightest darkening and edgewear; RARE in jacket. Vol. 3 only. 162 pp., printed on heavy coated paper, illustrated with plans and views. Folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

City Planning Housing (First Volume of Text: Historical and Sociological)

by Hegemann, Werner

price: $67.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Architectural Book Publishing Co., NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Fine in VG- jacket. A fine, unused copy in worn, soiled dw, loss at corners and spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnnycake Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.