» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Zebra Books, Ann LaFarge (Editor)

About this title: As beloved a tradition as stockings by the fireplace, Zebra's Christmas Romance collection presents six tales of holiday love, written by beloved historical romance authors. The stories featured are: "Her Heart's Desire" by Caroline Bourne; A Gift of Love" by Phoebe Conn; "A Rebel Christmas" by Kathleen Drymon; "Melissa's Miracle" by Wanda Owen; "Golden Angel" by Patricia Pellicane; and Victoria Thompson's "Merry".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories by six beloved historical romance authors

by Zebra Books, and LaFarge, Ann (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Printing: November 1992 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Square and Tight...Bright & Glossy...fine spine lines...no damage no remainder no writing...small ink check mark inside back cover...mild rubbing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. NEW...UNREAD...TRULY GIFT QUALITY...CHRISTMAS ROMANCE...MAIL SAME DAY...THANK YOU. RP read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss/Six Holiday Love Stories

by Conn, Phoebe; Bourne, Caroline; Drymon, Kathleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, New York Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Wear to edges of soft cover. Fold lines to spine. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Bourne, Caroline; Conn, Phoebe; Drymon, Kathleen; Owen, Wanda; Pellicane, Patricia; Thompson, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. 0821739751 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne; Phoebe Conn; Kathleen Drymon; Wanda Owen; Patricia Pellicane; Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Her Heart's Desire/Gift of Love/Rebel Xmas/Melissa's Miracle/Golden Angel/Merry

by Bourne, Caroline

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Historical Synopsis: 348 pages. Her Heart's Desire by Caroline Bourne-Susannah and Alan have been friends and neighbors all their lives, but when he comes home to Boston... read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Bourne, Caroline; Conn, Phoebe; Drymon, Kathleen; Owen, Wanda; Pellicane, Patricia; Thompson, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. 0821739751 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y32B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane & Victoria Thompson

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZEBRA BOOKS, New York, NY Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. 4 1/4" x 6 7/8" 0-8217-3975-1 PAPERBACK An anthology of six Christmas love stories by six different historical romance authors. Light wear at edges, reading creases, black mark on bar code on inside front cover, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne, Phoebe Conn, Kathleen Drymon, Wanda Owen, Patricia Pellicane, Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne; Phoebe Conn; Kathleen Drymon; Wanda Owen; Patricia Pellicane; Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne; Phoebe Conn; Kathleen Drymon; Wanda Owen; Patricia Pellicane; Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. Protective tape on spineClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne; Phoebe Conn; Kathleen Drymon; Wanda Owen; Patricia Pellicane; Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. Slightly dirty page edges, protective tape on spineClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Caroline Bourne; Phoebe Conn; Kathleen Drymon; Wanda Owen; Patricia Pellicane; Victoria Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Christmas Kiss: Six Holiday Love Stories

by Bourne, Caroline; Conn, Phoebe; Drymon, Kathleen; Owen, Wanda; Pellicane, Patricia; Thompson, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Very Good. 0821739751 G4___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Kiss; a By Bourne-Conn-Drymon-Owen-Pellicane-Thomps

by Bourne-Conn-Drymon-Owen-Pellicane-Thomps

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: Good Condition 0821739751. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Kiss, a

by Various

price: $2.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821739754 ISBN: 0821739751

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780821739754 [VARIOUS] CHRISTMAS KISS, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lady Lake Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.