» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

About this title: A collection of traditional nursery rhymes rewritten to emphasize Christian principles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Hardback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st illustrated ed Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Seventh printing, 1982, same ISBN. No d/j. Light rubbing and edge wear on cover. Clean pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. hardcover, corner dings to covers, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker; Illustrator-Glenna Fae Hammond; Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christiam Mother Goose Book Co Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Good book in good dust jacket. Ex-library copy with stamps and pocket, protective plastic cover. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough; Hammond, Glenna Fae

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co, Grand Junction Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Pictorial cloth binding, clean and square. Gift note inked on front flyleaf. 111pp., index, illustrated by the author and Glenna Fae Hammond. Dust jacket has chip to back panel, several tears, light soiling. New mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough; Hammond, Glenna Fae

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co, Grand Junction Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Illustrated cloth binding. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Lower corners lightly bumped Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. 111pp., index, illustrated by the author and Glenna Fae Hammond. Nice copy of this classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough; Hammond, Glenna Fae

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co, Grand Junction Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Pictorial cloth binding, clean and square. Child's prayer inked on front flyleaf. 111pp., index, illustrated by the author and Glenna Fae Hammond. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie A.

price: $38.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother G Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. B000HDHHKG PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Decker, Marjorie Ainsborough

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. 0933724004 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. VG/Gd & Clean 1980 4th printing Christian Mother Goose Book Co HdCvr w/ NO DJ-Cvr Edges / Corners Rubbed / Scuffed / Bumped due to Shelfwear-Except Ink Scribble & Gift Inscription ow/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian Mother Goose Book

by Marjorie Ainsborough Decker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christian Mother Goose Book Co ISBN-13: 9780933724006 ISBN: 0933724004

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.