» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Performance Welding Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Performance Welding Handbook

by Richard Finch

About this title: This is your complete guide to high-quality welding. Richard Finch's easy-to-understand text, combined with 230 photographs and tables, makes it easy to achieve perfect welds. If you're serious about welding, here is the most comprehensive information available.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $2.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $3.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook used book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated second edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160pp. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. Audience: General/trade. GOOD Condition SOFT COVER. Written by Richard Finch, published by Motorbooks International, St. Paul, MN, 2005, stated second edition, 160pp. Former library book with all the usual stamps and stickers. The text has a clear dampstain along the bottom closed edge, otherwise there are noticeable tears, no highlighting, no dog-ears, no folds, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Finch, Richard

price: $8.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 3/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. 0760321728 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $9.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Finch, Richard

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. 0760321728 BRAND NEW, NO MARKS, GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook used book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $18.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks an Imprint of MBI Publishing Company, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corner tips lightly rubbed, publishers amount written on top corner of front endpage. Selecting the Right Equipment-TIG, MIG, and Oxyacetylene Processes-Welding Steel, Stainless Steel, Magnesium, and Titanium-Plasma Cutting, Jigging and Fitting. Motorbooks Workshop. 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 04 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding: Handbook new book

Performance Welding: Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $23.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2005-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780760321720. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook new book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $24.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motorbooks Workshop. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $25.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Finch, Richard

price: $11.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Very Good. 0760321728 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook used book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Motorbooks Workshop; Richard, Finch

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook used book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Motorbooks Workshop; Finch, Richard

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook new book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $18.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Richard Finch. Metal fabricators of every ilk, whether they're working on race cars, experimental aircraft, or custom motorcycles, will benefit from this updated guide to top-quality welding. Performance Welding demonstrates the newest fabricating te... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook new book

Performance Welding Handbook

by Finch, Richard

price: $19.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Richard Finch

price: $21.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Performance Welding used book

Performance Welding

by Richard Finch

price: $30.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Performance Welding new book

Performance Welding

by Richard Finch

price: $30.93

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) used book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Finch, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: Fine. 0760321728 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) new book

Performance Welding Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)

by Finch, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760321720 ISBN: 0760321728

Description: New. 0760321728 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.