» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Palestinian People: A History

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Palestinian People: A History

by Baruch S Kimmerling, Joel S Migdal

About this title: In a timely reminder of how the past informs the present, Baruch Kimmerling and Joel Migdal offer an account of the history of the Palestinian people from their modern origins to the Oslo peace process and beyond. Palestinians struggled to create themselves as a people from the first revolt of the Arabs in Palestine in 1834 through the British ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerling, Joel S. Migdal

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Palestinian People, the: a History used book

Palestinian People, the: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch; Migdal, Joel S.

price: $8.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Good. 568 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People a History used book

The Palestinian People a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch & Migdal, Joel S.

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Ex-Library; VG. Usual library markings. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 568 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: A History used book

The Palestinian People: A History

by Kimmerling, Baruch S, and Migdal, Joel S

price: $14.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Softcover; Good++ condition; ex-library with usual stickers & markings; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; light shelfwear; (shelf 165); 568 pages; "An authoritative account of the history of the Palestinian people. "; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch; Migdal, Joel S.

price: $21.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA and London, England Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 568 pp. Clean, unmarked pages; solid binding. Minimal wear to cover's edge. Wear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: A History new book

The Palestinian People: A History

by Kimmerling, Baruch S, and Migdal, Joel S

price: $21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch / Migdal, Joel S.

price: $25.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780674011298. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerling, Joel S. Migdal

price: $26.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerling, Joel S. Migdal

price: $5.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerling; Joel S. Migdal

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Good. Limited use, clean with no marks or inscriptions other than normal ex-lib markings. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch; Migdal, Joel S.

price: $9.37

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Very Good. Clean inside, 568 pages. heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian People P used book

Palestinian People P

by Kimmerling, Baruch

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Palestinian People P used book

Palestinian People P

by Kimmerling, Baruch

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerlingjoel S. Migdal

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674011295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History used book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch; Migdal, Joel S.

price: $21.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: Good. 0674011295 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch S. And Migdal, Joel S

price: $21.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: New. In a timely reminder of how the past informs the present, the authors offer an authoritative account of the history of the Palestinian people from their modern origins to the Oslo peace process and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Kimmerling, Baruch, Migdal, Joel S.

price: $22.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Palestinian People: a History new book

The Palestinian People: a History

by Baruch Kimmerling

price: $24.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780674011298 ISBN: 0674011295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.