» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques

by Benjamin Rumford, Sanborn C Brown (Editor), Count Rumford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $13.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III: Devices and Techniques

by Count Rumford. (Benjamin Thompson)

price: $21.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. NOTE: The light blue boards show some light soiling, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III: Devices and Techniques

by Brown, Sanborn C

price: $33.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0674139534 Near Fine. Jacket is faintly darkened at spine and back panel, some light edgewear with a bit of very tiny chipping and small smudge on back panel. 504 pages. 8vo. Gray cloth. 'A unique portrait of the scientific, political, and social conditions of the early years of the Industrial Revolution', and of American-British physicist, Benjamin Thomas Rumford. ' Volumes IV and V also available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III: Devices and Techniques

by Count Rumford. (Benjamin Thompson)

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press / Belknap Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Mylar protected dust jacket with one 2" closed edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III: Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford Volumes III (3) Devices and Techniques

by Rumsford, Count. Brown, Sanborn C.

price: $50.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very Good. 0674139534. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 504 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford Volume III Devices and Techniques

by Brown, Sanborn C. (Editor)

price: $52.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press, Massachusetts Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0674139534. DJ price clipped, tattered and torn. Moldy smell, no apparent water damage. Binding tight, pages clean & crisp.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Edited By Sanford C. Brown, Volume I the Nature of Heat

by Rumford, Benjamin, Graf Von

price: $9.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Tecollected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques Chniques

by Rumford, Benjamin, and Brown, Sanborn C (Editor), and Rumford, Count

price: $13.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 516 p. Collected Works of Count Rumford, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques

by Rumford, Benjamin, and Brown, Sanborn C (Editor), and Rumford, Count

price: $13.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 516 p. Collected Works of Count Rumford, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, Devices and Techniques

by Rumford, Benjamin, and Brown, Sanborn C (Editor), and Rumford, Count

price: $13.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume 4, Devices and Techniques

by Rumford, Benjamin, and Brown, Sanborn C (Editor), and Rumford, Count

price: $13.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 516 p. Collected Works of Count Rumford, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume II, Devices and Techniques

by Rumford, Benjamin, and Brown, Sanborn C (Editor), and Rumford, Count

price: $13.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. vol 2 only read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Vol. III

by Brown, Sanford

price: $22.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard/Belnkap, Cambridge, Ma Date Published: 1069 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 9.5 In. 491 pp. Devices and Techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Rumford, Count

price: $44.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Good. 0674139534 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $80.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $92.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674139534. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques

by Rumford, Count

price: $95.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, II, III, IV, & V

by Rumford; Brown, Sanborn C. (Editor)

price: $110.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Five volume set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume III, Devices and Techniques (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $196.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780674139534 ISBN: 0674139534

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford: Volume III Devices and Techniques

by Brown, Sanborn, Edited By

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Belknap Press, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1969

Description: Dustjacket and book are both very good+, dj. 9.5 in, 504. Volume III only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanley Gorski, Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.