» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, the Nature of Heat

by Count Rumford, Benjamin T Rumford, Sanborn C Brown (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford: Volume I, the Nature of Heat

by Brown, Sanborn C. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Volume I only. Gray cloth with white spine titles; mild wear to edges and exterior; no jacket. Ex library with typical stamps and markings; interior is unmarked; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford Volume I the Nature of Heat

by Brown, Sanborn C., (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press/Harvard UP, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1968

Description: Data Tables & Illustrations. Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 507pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford Volumes I (1) the Nature of Heat

by Rumsford, Count. Brown, Sanborn C.

price: $28.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: Very Good. 0674139518. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, the Nature of Heat (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Rumford, Count

price: $5.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: Very Good. 0674139518 Pub date: 1968. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford. Volume I: the Nature of Heat Edited By Sanborn C. Brown

by Rumford, Benjamin T.

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/Fair, vol. 1 only; Harvard 1968, 8vo., 1st. (of? ) vols., x, 507 pp., refs., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I: the Nature of Heat

by Brown, Sanborn C. (Ed. )

price: $12.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (First Thus) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard UP, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo in cloth. VG+/VG. Clean & tight w/light slant to spine. Light wear on most extremities; short closed tear at bottom back panel; 1"+ & 2"+ tears at bottom front spine & fore-edge, taped on dj reverse. Sale sticker residue on front flap. Dj, lightly sunned at top edges, is dark grey w/white text. 507pp. Gen. Science. Science & Tech. 7-27-1014082. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I: the Nature of Heat

by Brown, Sanborn C. (Ed. )

price: $14.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: Harvard UP, 1968. Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I: the Nature of Heat

by Brown, Sanborn C. (Ed. )

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (First Thus) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard UP, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo in cloth. VG+/VG. Clean & tight w/light slant to spine. Light wear on most extremities; short closed tear at bottom back panel; 1"+ & 2"+ tears at bottom front spine & fore-edge, taped on dj reverse. Sale sticker residue on front flap. Dj, lightly sunned at top edges, is dark grey w/white text. 507pp. Gen. Science. Science & Tech. 9-27-668869. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, the Nature of Heat (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Rumford, Count

price: $24.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: Good. 0674139518 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, the Nature of Heat (the Collected Works of Count Rumford)

by Count Rumford

price: $95.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674139518. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collected Works of Count Rumford, Volume I, the Nature of Heat

by Rumford, Count

price: $97.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674139510 ISBN: 0674139518

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.