» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Welcome to Serenity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

About this title: Pushed into working on Serenity's annual Christmas festival, Jeanette Brioche teams up with the the sexy new town manager Tom McDonald, who, like Jeanette, is less than enthused about family and the holidays. Both soon learn that Christmas is a season of miracles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 12/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Very Good. 077832589X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: B. 1st printing. 077832589X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Books ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Books ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Books ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781607512455 ISBN: 1607512459

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781607512455 ISBN: 1607512459

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Sherryl Woods

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781607512455 ISBN: 1607512459

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity used book

Welcome to Serenity

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Very Good. 077832589X: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Book: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Sherryl Woods

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2008-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4) used book

Welcome to Serenity (Sweet Magnolias, Book 4)

by Woods, Sherryl

price: $2.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778325895 ISBN: 077832589X

Description: Very Good. 077832589X: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Deborah, Colleyville, TX

"Ah! My heart is full of joy from reading this book; yet another couple finding their way to each other. I love romance books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Kitty, Plaquemine, LA

"Jeanette, the Corner Spa's manager, has a lot in common with Tom, the new town manager--they both hate Christmas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 6, 2009
By Andra, Indianapolis, IN

"a continuation of a series "the sweet magnolias" good easy, quick read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Cheryl, Malden, MA

"I love this series... I really hope that she writes more about these characters...

I also love this author.. she writes so well.. I always enjoy her books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Welcome to Serenity by Sherryl Woods

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Feels Like Family

Feels Like Family

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.02!

A Slice of Heaven

A Slice of Heaven

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.02!

Stealing Home

Stealing Home

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.46!

Ask Anyone

Ask Anyone

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

About That Man

About That Man

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.13!

Waking Up in Charleston

Waking Up in Charleston

by Sherryl Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!