» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Kenneth O Gangel, Warren S Benson, Ph.D.

About this title: The history and philosophy of Christian education are woven together to present a holistic look at Christian education, where it's come from, where it is, where it may be going.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O.; Benson, Warren S.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good. 0802435610. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Warren S. Benson

price: $5.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel; Warren S. Benson

price: $7.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good. This is a nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O, and Benson, Warren S, Ph.D. (Photographer)

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. Read carefully. I DO see one line of underlining, but otherwise, it is bright white tight and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time & Again Books & Tea, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O.; Benson, Warren S.

price: $22.60

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 394 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $24.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 2/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel; Warren S. Benson

price: $31.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O.; Benson, Warren S.

price: $32.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good. 0802435610 Excellent condition, hardback 1983, no marks, great cover, no dust jacket, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O, and Benson, Warren S, Ph.D.

price: $49.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579109011 ISBN: 1579109012

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Good. Pages are in very good condition, minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Other than that, the book is in very good condition. Former owners name inside front cover in small print. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $4.34

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners of dust jacket may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel; Warren S. Benson

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Pr Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Good. Bright, nice book with highlighting and writing on some pages. Still very readable. Usual used textbook sticker on back cover. A good book-and a great value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookRescuer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O, and Benson, Warren S, Ph.D. (Photographer)

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 394 p. Audience: General/trade. shelf wear to cover. unmarked pages. no visible wear inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O.; Benson, Warren S.

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little edge and corner wear on covers and dust jacket. Owner's name blacked out with felt pen on front end paper. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. 394 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O. And Warren S. Benson

price: $22.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: NF/NF; Moody Press (1983), 8vo., 394 pp., notes, biblio.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $33.17

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579109011 ISBN: 1579109012

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O. And Benson, Warren S.

price: $37.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WIPF & STOCK PUBL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579109011 ISBN: 1579109012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel, Warren S. Benson

price: $48.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579109011 ISBN: 1579109012

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Kenneth O. Gangel

price: $52.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wipf & Stock Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579109011 ISBN: 1579109012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy new book

Christian Education: Its History and Philosophy

price: $84.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy used book

Christian Education: Its History & Philosophy

by Gangel, Kenneth O.; Benson, Warren S.

price: $8.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780802435613 ISBN: 0802435610

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean with very light pencil notes of a few of the pages. No other marking or writing noted in book. Book is full bound blue clothe with gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are straight and corners square. DJ is whole with minor closed tears and some edge rub. 394 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.