Christian belief : a course of open lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge.
by
Alec Roper Vidler
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Christian belief : a course of open lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Christian Belief
by
Alec R. Vidler
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: S C M Press Ltd. 1957
Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Alec Roper Vidler
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S.C.M. Press
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R Vidler
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scm Press
Date Published: 1965-01-01
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R Vidler
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: S C M
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R Vidler
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scm Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R Vidler
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S C M
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Poor] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press, London:
Date Published: 1954
Description: G, clean HB; b-p & owner's name; DJ-fair. 120 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
de Wit Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Vidler, Alec R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SCM PRESS
Date Published: 1954
Description: Fair. Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
c-books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R Vidler
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Christian Belief
by
Alec R. Vidler
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM Cheap Edition, London
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. 120 pages including index; 25 pages with scant ink underlining; a few additional pages with scant marginal marks and notes; light wear to cover; otherwise sound copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frenchboro Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1957
Description: Paperback, good to very good. read more
Christian Belief
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press LTD.
Date Published: 1950
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 120 pages. Lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge. read more
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Alec R. Vidler
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 120 pages, including index; some rubbing on edges of cover, some slight browning of pages, otherwise very clean, tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frenchboro Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief, a course of open lectures delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S.C.M. Press Ltd, London
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. No dust jacket. small number written on front; minor woil; [religion] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R. Vidler
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press, Ltd., London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 120 pages including index; a few pages with very scant, very light pencil underlining or marginal marks; a few neat, light, pencil notes on flyleaf; otherwise clean, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frenchboro Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1954
Description: pp. 120. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Foxing at end papers. Faded boards. read more
Christian Belief
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hardback
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1954
Description: near very good condition (bookplate & some fading) ina dust jacket with spine darkening. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press Ltd, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Some discoloration and underlining in the book. There is also a name inscribed on the inside cover and some wear and tear along the edges of the dust jacket; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 120 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press Ltd, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Some spotting discoloration; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 120 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM Press Ltd, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Some discoloration at the beginning and end; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 120 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief
by
Alec R. Vidler
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 120 pages including index; slight chipping, sm tears, to DJ; otherwise very clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frenchboro Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Vidler, Alec R
Ships from
ME,
USA
Publisher: scm press ltd
Description: VG. x-personal library-name inside-no dj-1950 printing. read more
Christian Belief: a Course of Open Lectures Delivered in the University of Cambridge
by
Alec Roper Vidler
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: S.C.M. PRESS
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good in torn jacket. Beige dj spine, dark blue lettering May have some shelf wear. read more
Christian Belief...
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Publisher: SCM Press, London
Date Published: [1950]
Description: 120p., index. read more
Christian Belief
by
Vidler, Alec R.
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM press London 1950
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light blue cloth hardcover with no dj. Reprint 120 pp vg/-- read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.