About this title: The final book in Nora Roberts's bewitching New England-set Three Sisters Island trilogy brings to a close the saga of modern-day witches Nell Channing, Ripley Todd, and Mia Devlin.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2002-05-28
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light creases on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Three Sisters Island Trilogy (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Three Sisters Island Trilogy (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. {G-} Mass Market Paperback. (Three Sisters Island Trilogy) Spine creases; reading crease along the hinge; and edgewear with light corner wear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more
Edition: First Mass Market Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. Book 3 in the Three Sisters Island trilogy. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, no writing or stamps inside, page yellowing. read more
Description: Very Good. 051513287X SS--This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more
Description: Very Good. 051513287X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 051513287X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light spine creasing. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Very Good. 051513287X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Good. 051513287X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780515132878ISBN:051513287X
Description: Very Good. 051513287X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
"As the final book of the trilogy, the plot of this book was entirely inevitable and held tightly the tracks laid out in books one and two. Mia, our heroine, didn't catch my attention sufficiently to keep me from rocketing through this one rather too quickly; I didn't sink into the world the way I'd've liked to.
Still, I think this is one of Roberts's trilogies that I'll come back and reread when I'm in the mood for a nice bit of escapism."
"Ok, so I probably wouldn't give this a full three stars. This was way over the top in the magic stuff for me, I'm sure others would find it to be fine but after having read the first two I was done with the magic and the relationship side of the story was really shallow to me. Not my favortie. I will still check out more Roberts of course but stay away from the Robb books and stick to the novels"
"The final book in this trilogy was reliably good as I've come to expect from Nora Roberts. I have enjoyed the witchcraft theme in this series and it was a surprise to meet a male witch - I didn't know they existed! A good light read but I'm ready for something a bit meatier now (not that there wasn't plenty of 'meat' in this book, LOL!)"
"Another wonderful book from Nora Roberts. The details of events, and characters in her books always make me feel like I am inside the story. This was the final of the 3 books making up the Three Sisters Trilogy. The witch with Fire powers gives an explanation of her own strength, and yet the other sisters and family members have their doubts about how events can and will occur. I was thrilled to read the events play out much differently than I had expected. This book had a few more frightening parts than the previous two, but that helped keep the suspense until the end."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.