» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Decorate a Doll's House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Decorate a Doll's House

by Lyons Press, Michal Morse

About this title: How to create your own authentic period -- styles from 1630 to the present day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $2.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Doll's House; Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House; Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Morse, Michal

price: $3.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyon's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. US DELIVERY ONLY tips fo book slightly rubbed; sourcebook to decorate a doll's house in authentic period detail; 40 color photos and 80 black and white drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rutherford Book Exchange, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Morse, Michal

price: $13.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1558219722 crisp tight hardcover dust jacket covered with mylar withdrawn library with all the markings clean interior light shelf wear bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Morse, Michal

price: $15.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 111 pages. Former library book, has 3 stickers on dustcover under mylar cover. One discard stamp on front cover page. No other markings, pages clean a... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Doll's House. Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House. Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Morse, Michael

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 1-55821-972-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Dolls House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day... new book

Decorate a Dolls House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day...

price: $25.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $2.71

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $3.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House used book

Decorate a Doll's House

by Morse, Michael

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: new book

Decorate a Doll's House:

by Morse, Michal

price: $22.93

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: NEW Bk/NEW DJ. Authentic Period Styles from 1630 to the Present Day. New clear dj over orig dj. 1st. 40 Full Color Photos. 80+ Black & White Drawings. Glossy Pages. Publications. Suppliers. Index. 111pp. 8.5"x11. " 1lb 10oz. If you enjoy dollhouses, miniatures, creating miniatures for self, gifts, sale, this book is an incredible resource. This is a great idea book giving accurate period detail and general instructions but not step-by-step how-to. --Frances. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day used book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $45.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day new book

Decorate a Doll's House: Authentic Period Styles From 1630 to the Present Day

by Michal Morse

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558219724 ISBN: 1558219722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.