» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D Weatherhead

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $38.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 368 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780687069798 ISBN: 0687069793

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780687069774 ISBN: 0687069777

Description: Good. P/O name is on FFEP. Binding is tight and square. Has a small amount of underlining and parenthesizing, and a few notations madein margins. Cover isgood w/ light wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D

price: $13.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon, Nashville Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's name, a few marks, tight, 368pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Ptg. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ in edge-worn d.j. 22.5 Cm. xxi [1] 263 [1] p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

price: $17.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687069798 ISBN: 0687069793

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. 11th printing 1988. name marked out on first page. bent page corners. underlining. notes. small stain on book edge. small stains on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 368 p. 23 cm. Very Good copy-clean and tight; former owner's nameplate inside front cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Good hardcover in good dust jacket, foxing to edges, jacket is faded with a few small chips/tears at edges, former owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $20.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687069774 ISBN: 0687069777

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780687069798 ISBN: 0687069793

Description: Good; pages have occasional light, penciled underlining; otherwise clean; in good; cover has some light wear around the edges & tips, creasing to spine, and one crease on front cover; light scuffing; bumped at top of spine; book is square & binding is... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aPhilosopher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead; Leslie D.

price: $24.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780687069774 ISBN: 0687069777

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light wear and soiling, colors are sharp and tight. First fly has neat marker inscription. Text is very clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780687069774 ISBN: 0687069777

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0687069777. 1.1 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 368 pages; Pages good except for front 3rd having bracket marks and some writing. Single spine crease; cover has shelf and corner wear; crease on back; yellowing on edges. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780687069774 ISBN: 0687069777

Description: Very good. Pbk 368pp excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $34.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hodder & Stoughton (London) 1965 HARDCOVER: Light edgewear to black cloth cover, no dust jacket; previous owner's name/address on front free endpaper, otherwise interior very good with crisp, apparently unmarked pages; a very clean, sound copy; 264 pgs. including Index of Subjects and Index of Proper Names. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Festival Books by Abingdon Press Date Published: 1979-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780687069781 ISBN: 0687069785

Description: Good. Cover has some tears. Has a library card pocket. No other markings or stickers. Text is clean, bright & unmarked. Binding is tight & square. Careful packaging & fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $35.18

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Festival Books by Abingdon Press Date Published: 1979-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780687069781 ISBN: 0687069785

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition with a light superficial corner crease on cover, otherwise tight and bright with no markings, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic,

by Weatherhead, Leslie,

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Hbk 368pp prev owners' inscrns. on fr fly dj shelf worn now in protective sleeve vg+ clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Agnostic

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press,, NY: Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $41.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic By Leslie D. Weatherhead

by Weatherhead, Leslie D.

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie Dixon Weatherhead

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian Agnostic

by Leslie D. Weatherhead

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christian agnostic.

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $15.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks or underlinings noticed. 368 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & J Traders, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Christian agnostic.

by Weatherhead, Leslie Dixon

price: $16.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 368 p. 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & J Traders, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.