About this title: In this fascinating, well-informed study of Christian religious practice in the Middle Ages, a respected Dutch historian discusses the dynamic interaction between the medieval church and medieval society at large, also considering to what extent Christianity today is still molded by medieval society.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co
Date Published: December, 1994
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: Very good dust jacket-jacket in mylar and glued down. Very good condition. Jacket in library style permanent mylar protector attached to end papers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0802836925. Minor bumping to bottom edge of boards and dust jacket.; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 402 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: ISBN 0802836925. Hardback. First English Printing. Very good condition book, with slight browning on top edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for small blue ballpoint line (accidental marking) on top edge of book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994-12
ISBN-13:9780802849922ISBN:080284992X
Description: Good. Good student copy. Pages are tight. Pages contain some minor highlighting throughout. Covers show some edgewear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: 1st English language printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 402 p., footnotes, appendix, further readings, indexes, 8vo; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, 1994,
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: hbk 402pp boards are slightly worn at bottom corners, dj is creased at edges (now in protective sleeve) otherwise an excellent clean tight copy read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William B Eerdmans Publishing Co
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780802849922ISBN:080284992X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Fair. 0802836925 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Fair. 0802836925 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Good. 0802836925 TITLE: Christendom & Christianity In The MiddleAUTHOR: Bredero, AISBN 10: 0802836925ISBN 13: 9780802836922BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1994PAGES: 402DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co
Date Published: 1994-12
ISBN-13:9780802836922ISBN:0802836925
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover copy in excellent condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light and the dust jacket is now protected in mylar wraps. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.