» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1635: The Dreeson Incident

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1635: The Dreeson Incident

by Eric Flint, Virginia Demarce

About this title: The Thirty Years War continues to ravage 17th-century Europe, but a new force is gathering power and influence: the Confederated Principalities of Europe, an alliance between the king of Sweden and the West Virginians from the 20th century led by Mike Stearns, in Flint's latest novel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Eric Flint; Virginia Demarce

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008-12-02 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Very Good. Very Good to Like New. Stated first printing, full number line. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Almost no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Flint, Eric; Demarce, Virginia

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Very Good. 1416555897 Library Resale-Usual Markings. Plastic Protective Cover. (HC) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Flint, Eric; Demarce Virginia

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ARC Binding: Decorative Softcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Advance Review Copy. Decorative Softcover. Full text. Pristine condition. New & unread. Precedes 1st hardcover edition. Collectible. Giftworthy. 'The Thirty Years War continues to ravage 17th century Europe, but a new force is gathering power and influence: the Confederated Principalities of Europe, an alliance between Gustavus Adolphus, King of Sweden, and the West Virginians from the 20th century led by Mike Stearns who were hurled centuries into the past by a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Wandering Scholar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident--Advance Reading Copy (Arc)

by Flint, Eric / Demarce, Virginia

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback--FINE--Advance Reading Copy (ARC)--582 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric; Virginia Demarce

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780684066172 ISBN: 0684066173

Description: Near Fine. Soft cover, uncorredted page proofs, one corner crease on rear cover, otherwise very clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Eric Flint~Virginia Demarce

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric / Demarce, Virginia

price: $22.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2008-12-02 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416555896. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: The Dreeson Incident new book

1635: The Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric, and Demarce, Virginia

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 590 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ring of Fire (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Eric Flint, Virginia Demarce

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Flint, Eric...

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible Paperback 1st Edition, unedited/uncorrected reading copy, New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

1635 Dreeson Incident the Dreeson Incident: new book

1635 Dreeson Incident the Dreeson Incident:

by Flint, Eric Demarce, Virginia

price: $33.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BAEN BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 590 pages. Illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

1635 the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric/Demarce, Virginia

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNCORRECTED PROOF Binding: Softcover Publisher: BAEN BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 2008

Description: N/A. Softbound First Edition (uncorrected proof edition) published by BAEN BOOKS (New York) in 2008. 582 pages of clean, bright text. The publication is new and unused. The publication is an Uncorrected Proof Edition. The interior is unblemished. The front wrap is a full color illustration of a rider jumping a modern day motorcycle through an open gateway into an Arthurian Castle. Armed men dressed in 1600's era clothing are present in the foreground. The spine and the rear wrap are black in ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Lurvey, M.S. Appraiser, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

1635, the Dreeson Incident new book

1635, the Dreeson Incident

by Eric Flint & Virginia Demarce

price: $12.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bael Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Advance Reading Copy/Proof The book is in NEW condition! ! The copy of this book is marked Advanced Reader Copy, Not for sale. This book is distributed before the books actual release. Advanced reader copies are interesting because they are less expensive to buy than a first edition. The cover may be different than the books actual release and sometimes there is differences in the content. But that happens less often. There may even be typographic errors that you will find. If you like ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Belltown Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint / Demarce

price: $13.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Baen Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Baen Publishing Enterprises 12/2/2008. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident-the Ring of Fire-[Hardcover] By Flint, Eric used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident-the Ring of Fire-[Hardcover] By Flint, Eric

by Eric Flint; Virginia Demarce

price: $13.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008-12-02 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Like New. Item is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: palmettobookseller, SC, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Flint, Eric; Demarce, Virginia

price: $14.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 12/2/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. 1416555897 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire Series). used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire Series).

by Flint, Eric And Virginia Demarce

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, Riverdale NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Near Fine copy in dust jacket. Quarto; 590 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1635 the Dreeson Incident

by Eric Flint

price: $15.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arc Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780684066172 ISBN: 0684066173

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric, Demarce, Virginia

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric, Demarce, Virginia

price: $16.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416555897. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Flint, Eric; Demarce, Virginia

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. 1416555897 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric And Demarce, Virginia

price: $19.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: The Thirty Years War continues to ravage 17th-century Europe, but a new force is gathering power and influence: the Confederated Principalities of Europe, an alliance between the king of Sweden and the West Virginians from the 20th century led by Mik... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident new book

1635: the Dreeson Incident

by Flint, Eric, Demarce, Virginia

price: $19.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire) used book

1635: the Dreeson Incident (the Ring of Fire)

by Eric Flint; Virginia Demarce

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2008-12-02 ISBN-13: 9781416555896 ISBN: 1416555897

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First printing (complete number line). Clean and tight. No markings. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Susan, The United States

"I have loved this series. Can not wait til the next one.

This one had more to do with some of the families in town and you really had to pay attention as to who was who."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Laura, The United States

"As pedantic and America as a Mary Sue as the rest of the series. I do keep asking myself why I keep reading this series, but it they are like salty chips and I just can't stop."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Lynne

"I enjoy these, but there's too many characters! Way too many characters!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 30, 2009
By Patricrk, The United States

"This is the first book of the series that I've read. I will have to go back and read the earlier ones. What happens when a community from modern West Virginia is suddenly transported to Geremany in the year 1632? Lot of implications."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of 1635: The Dreeson Incident by Eric Flint, Virginia Demarce

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
11 of 16 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.