Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: F.F Bosworth's earnest prayer was that many thousands would learn to apply the promises of God's Word to their lives through his book, "Christ the Healer". Bosworth offers an astonishing discussion of healing, based on the premise that Jesus redeemed us from our diseases when he atoned for our sins. This classic on healing, first released in 1924, has sold more than 500,000 copies and continues to enrich and inspire new readers every day. This revised and expanded edition includes a brand-new foreword and epilogue on the remarkable life of the author himself, written by his son.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Christ the Healer
(164 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, F F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, Fred Francis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, Fred Francis
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800757397
ISBN: 0800757394
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whitaker House
Date Published: 2000-08-15
ISBN-13: 9780883685914
ISBN: 0883685914
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, some underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Chosen Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Chosen Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780800757397
ISBN: 0800757394
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Christ, the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christ, the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christ, the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Christ, the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
ISBN-13: 9780800751241
ISBN: 0800751248
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitaker House
ISBN-13: 9780883685914
ISBN: 0883685914
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Christ the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780800757397
ISBN: 0800757394
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Christ the Healer
by
F.F. Bosworth
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Christ the Healer
by
F. F. Bosworth
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780883685914
ISBN: 0883685914
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, F. F.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whitaker House
ISBN-13: 9780883685914
ISBN: 0883685914
Description: Good. 0883685914 CORNER BUMP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, F F, and Bosworth, Robert V (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780800757397
ISBN: 0800757394
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, F.F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chosen Books
ISBN-13: 9780800793937
ISBN: 0800793935
Description: Very Good. 0800793935 name or gift inscription inside book, SMALL TEAR TO COVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Christ the Healer
by
Bosworth, F. F.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Whitaker House
ISBN-13: 9780883685914
ISBN: 0883685914
Description: Fine. 0883685914. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
JESUS in our Healer,
Apr 16, 2009
By cdl0203
"We must get back to who the giver of life is - that is JESUS - HE is the Healer of our bodies - HE has the final say - Turn your eyes upon JESUS -"
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Jason ,
Cary, NC
"Gives a compelling case for why healing is part of the atonement of Christ."
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 8, 2008
By Paul ,
The United States
"A classic on healing and faith - he said that many get healed while reading the book, and I am one of those."
rating
5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2008
By Berta ,
Paducah, KY
"Christ the Healer was very insightful to Jesus' healing today. It's not focusing on the physical but body, mind, soul and spirit."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.