» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Professor Harold Bloom, Janyce Marson

About this title: - Presents the most important 20th century criticism on major works from The Odyssey through modern literature - The critical essays reflect a variety of schools of criticism - Contains critical biographies, notes on the contributing critics, a chronology of the author's life, and an index - Introductory essay by Harold Bloom

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam: Rendered Into English Verse

by Edward Fitzgerald Wi

price: $3.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Used: Good. Large hardcover in beige cloth, gilt titles, with elaborate floral decoration in gilt, red, and blue-grey on front board and spine; no dust jacket; pages clean, tight, unmarked; binding sound and square; gilt on front board is partially eroded; light soil on front board at midpoint of spine-edge; light foxing at top edge of back board, light soil at bottom edge of back board; on its way to you the same or next day in bubblewrap; email confirmation; standard mail takes 4-14 days; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miriam Rose Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Fitzgerald, Edward

price: $3.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 9-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.37 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Harold Bloom~Janyce Marson

price: $4.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Edward, Fitzgerald

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan & Co Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Hardcover, Macmillan and Co Ltd 1936 reprint golden treasury series blue cloth with gilt image on front board, titles on spine minor rubbing to spine ends very good internally very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Edward, Fitzgerald

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan & Co Date Published: 1958

Description: VG. Hardcover, Macmillan and Co Ltd 1958 reprint golden treasury series blue cloth with gilt image on front board, titles on spine very good in good unclipped dust jacket with two tiny chips to top edge otherwise very good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam new book

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Bloom, Harold, Professor, and Marson, Janyce

price: $54.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald; Editor-Harold Bloom; Editor-Janyce Marson

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam as Rendered Into English Verse

by Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. #0078, GREAT BOOK! GREAT PRICE! avon libary first printing 1967, normal shelfwear for the age of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald

price: $4.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald, Harold Bloom, Janyce Marson

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald, Harold Bloom, Janyce Marson

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The "Rubaiyat" of Omar Khayyam: Edward Fitzgerald (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations): Edward Fitzgerald (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The "Rubaiyat" of Omar Khayyam: Edward Fitzgerald (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations): Edward Fitzgerald (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

price: $22.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: 2004-04-01. Chelsea House Publishers. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Bloom, Harold, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Philadelphia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252 pp., a collection of essays by 12 authors, chronology, bibliography, pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Edward Fitzgerald

price: $29.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full leather Publisher: Brewer, Barse Company, Chicago Date Published: 1909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Shelf ME-101 Prev owner's library imprint embossed into ffep. Red leather is beginning to deteriorate around the edges. Interior pages are free of marks. Binding is tight and sound. A nice little copy of this title. Approx 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" in size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Harold Bloom

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Latest Available English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam new book

Janyce Marson's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Bloom, Harold And Marson, Janyce

price: $50.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHELSEA HOUSE PUB Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. -Presents the most important 20th century criticism on major works from The Odyssey through modern literature-The critical essays reflect a variety of schools of criticism-Contains critical biographies, notes on the contributing critics, a chron... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) used book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald

price: $55.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) new book

The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations)

by Edward Fitzgerald

price: $57.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791075838 ISBN: 0791075834

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.