» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Civil Procedure: Examples & Explanations, Fourth Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Civil Procedure: Examples & Explanations, Fourth Edition

by Joseph W Glannon

About this title: In addition to the wide range of quality textbooks specially created for paralegal programs, Aspen Law & Business also offers a number of law school resources that you may find suitable for use in your course area. Each book in this popular series offers a winning combination of text, examples, and explanations as it guides students to a more ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Glannon, Joseph W.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Good. 073551982X Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Crease on cover. Heavy highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Examples & Explanations Civil Procedure used book

Examples & Explanations Civil Procedure

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen Punlishers, New York, NY ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Great Conditon, excellent study guide for Civil Procedure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lchildress, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Glannon, Joseph W.

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very Good. 073551982X Gently used. No writing/highlighting. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Glannon, Joseph W.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Fair. 073551982X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Glannon, Joseph W.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Good. 073551982X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples & Explanations, Fourth Edition used book

Civil Procedure: Examples & Explanations, Fourth Edition

by Glannon, Joseph W

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, a few notes. 642 p. Examples & Explanations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $17.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very Good. Pages are free from writing; cover has some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure Examples & Explanati 4th Edition used book

Civil Procedure Examples & Explanati 4th Edition

by Glannon, Joseph W

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series) used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations (the Examples & Explanations Series)

by Joseph W. Glannon

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen Law & Business Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations 4th Edition used book

Civil Procedure: Examples and Explanations 4th Edition

by Glannon, Joseph W.

price: $32.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Ed 2001 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panel Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780735519824 ISBN: 073551982X

Description: VG. About 10 pages of underlining and margin notes. 642 pp 7X10 Cream and red, black title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.