Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This book gives biblical and practical helps for any marriage - healthy, in trouble or disastrous. This book is a great tool to use personally, or to share. Use it to protect the most important and cherished institution of society - the home.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering & Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Fine. 0830718710. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Fine. 0830718710. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A145_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage
by
Mylander, Charles; Anderson, Neil T.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Near fine. Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together. Inside clean, unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together With Book and Other [Vhs]
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: VHS TAPE
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780005169209
ISBN: 0005169208
Description: Good. 0005169208 BOX. CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. INCLUDES A MANUAL AND 2 VHS TAPES (STOCK#: NOENN-5C2) read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regal Books
ISBN-13: 9780830718498
ISBN: 0830718494
Description: Very Good. 0830718494 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718498
ISBN: 0830718494
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780830718498
ISBN: 0830718494
Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES HIGHLIGHTED, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Acceptable. VERY FEW PASSAGES HAVE BEEN HIGHLIGHTED BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780830718498
ISBN: 0830718494
Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
The Christ Centred Marriage
by
Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light / Regal Books
Date Published: 01/08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Christ Centered Marriage, the: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T. & Charles Mylander
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718498
ISBN: 0830718494
Description: Vg/vg. Dust Jacket. 325pp; light soiling to edges ISBN: 0830718494. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson; Charles Mylander
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Good. Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Some soiling to page edges from rubbing. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil, Mylander, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Bargain. read more
Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T. /Mylander, Charles
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: VG; shelfwear; text appears clean. read more
The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Neil T. Anderson; Charles Mylander
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good softcover. Minor shelfwear. Slight fray to cover corners. Next Day Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together
by
Anderson, Neil T
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
ISBN-13: 9780830718719
ISBN: 0830718710
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.