» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering & Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering & Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T Anderson, Charles Mylander

About this title: This book gives biblical and practical helps for any marriage - healthy, in trouble or disastrous. This book is a great tool to use personally, or to share. Use it to protect the most important and cherished institution of society - the home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Fine. 0830718710. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Fine. 0830718710. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles

price: $2.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A145_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ Centered Marriage used book

The Christ Centered Marriage

by Mylander, Charles; Anderson, Neil T.

price: $19.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Near fine. Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together. Inside clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together With Book and Other [Vhs]

price: $27.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: VHS TAPE Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780005169209 ISBN: 0005169208

Description: Good. 0005169208 BOX. CASE HAS MINOR WEAR, NO CRACKS, PLAYS GOOD. INCLUDES A MANUAL AND 2 VHS TAPES (STOCK#: NOENN-5C2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ... used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ...

price: $49.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830718498 ISBN: 0830718494

Description: Very Good. 0830718494 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T, and Mylander, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718498 ISBN: 0830718494

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830718498 ISBN: 0830718494

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Acceptable. SOME PASSAGES HIGHLIGHTED, OTHERWISE BOOK FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Acceptable. VERY FEW PASSAGES HAVE BEEN HIGHLIGHTED BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson, Charles Mylander

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830718498 ISBN: 0830718494

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centred Marriage used book

The Christ Centred Marriage

by Anderson, Neil T.; Mylander, Charles

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light / Regal Books Date Published: 01/08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Christ Centered Marriage, the: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

Christ Centered Marriage, the: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T. & Charles Mylander

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718498 ISBN: 0830718494

Description: Vg/vg. Dust Jacket. 325pp; light soiling to edges ISBN: 0830718494. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson; Charles Mylander

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Good. Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Some soiling to page edges from rubbing. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil, Mylander, Charles

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T. /Mylander, Charles

price: $8.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: VG; shelfwear; text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Neil T. Anderson; Charles Mylander

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good softcover. Minor shelfwear. Slight fray to cover corners. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together used book

The Christ-Centered Marriage: Discovering and Enjoying Your Freedom in Christ Together

by Anderson, Neil T

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gospel Light Publications ISBN-13: 9780830718719 ISBN: 0830718710

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.