» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure #01/The House on the Cliff #02

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure #01/The House on the Cliff #02

by Franklin W Dixon

About this title: This set includes THE TOWER TREASURE and THE HOUSE ON THE CLIFF--the first two books to feature brothers and amateur detectives Frank and Joe Hardy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02 used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Good. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02 used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02 used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: the Tower Treasure #01/the House on the Cliff #02

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure #01/The House on the Cliff #02 used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure #01/The House on the Cliff #02

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Cover in very good condition, binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Vol 1 The Tower Treaure and Vol 2 the house on the cliff used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Vol 1 The Tower Treaure and Vol 2 the house on the cliff

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-2 in 1 vol-pictorial covers, spine ends, and corners show very little wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/2/1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Fine. 0448089645 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) new book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/2/1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: New. 0448089645 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories/Two orginal stories back to back/The Tower Treasure and The House on the Cliff used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories/Two orginal stories back to back/The Tower Treasure and The House on the Cliff

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hardy Boys #1 the Tower Treasure/ #2 the House on the Cliff used book

The Hardy Boys #1 the Tower Treasure/ #2 the House on the Cliff

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. Hard boards bumped. 180 &180 pp. Smudge on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. No DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys) used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Treasure Tower and The House on The Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -The Treasure Tower and The House on The, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys) used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys) used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories (Hardy Boys)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) new book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Franklin W. Dixon

price: $2.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Fine. 0448089645. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Tresure, Hardy Boys 1 and the House on the Cliff, #2, in One Book used book

The Tower Tresure, Hardy Boys 1 and the House on the Cliff, #2, in One Book

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2 books in one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Tresure, Hardy Boys 1 and the House on the Cliff, #2, in One Book used book

The Tower Tresure, Hardy Boys 1 and the House on the Cliff, #2, in One Book

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2 books in one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories used book

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories

by Dixon, Franklin W

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. includes, The House on the Cliff and The Tower Treasure read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tower Treasure #01 House on the Cliff #02 used book

Tower Treasure #01 House on the Cliff #02

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. 1.21" x 7.71" x 5.08". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1) used book

The Tower Treasure / the House on the Cliff (the Hardy Boys, 2 Books in 1)

by Dixon, Franklin W.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 9/2/1987 ISBN-13: 9780448089645 ISBN: 0448089645

Description: Very Good. 0448089645 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC79. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Ohad, The United States

"this book had a lot of mystery."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 21, 2009
By Josh, Dansville, NY

"if you like mystery/suspensfull books you should read it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Jack, Spring, TX

"Not the best book. I would not read it again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 5, 2008
By Will, The United States

"this book is tooooooooooooo old"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure #01/The House on the Cliff #02 by Franklin W Dixon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.