» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by John Farndon, Alec Livingstone (Consultant editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781844776719 ISBN: 1844776719

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes H Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781844776719 ISBN: 1844776719

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HERMES HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hermes House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844776726 ISBN: 1844776727

Description: New. How to find, identify and collect the world's most fascinating specimens, featuring over 800 stunning photographs and artworksA stunning visual guide to the origins and identification of rocks and minerals, with concise, fully illustrated color profiles of over 300 specimensIncludes tips for the amateur geologist on how to extract samples safely, clean and store specimens, and build a unique and colorful collectionProvides step by step instruction on simple home testing techniques, to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Hermes House, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Very Good. 0681185813 Oversized 256pp including index How to find, identify and collect the world's most fascinating speciments, featuring over 800 stunning photographs and artworks Previous owner's last name near upper outside corner of front facing page and crase on front cover near bottom outside corner Because of the size of this book, domestic orders and only regular media mailing is available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO ROCKS AND MINERALS

by JOHN FARNDON

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HERMES HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: New. No dust jacket. FULLY ILLUSTRATED COLOR PROFILES OF OVER 300 SPECIMENS read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RIO GRANDE COLLECTIBLES, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HERMES HOUSE, 34GB-1 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Acceptable. 0-681-18581-3 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $5.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HERMES HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Very Good. 0681185813 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $6.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals...

by Farndon, John

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Plastic Publisher: Hermes House, London, UK Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. . How to find, identify and collect the world's most fascinating speciments, featuring over 800 stunning photographs and artworks. 11 7/8" x 9 2/8", 256 pages, flexible covers. Gorgeously illustrated in color, color covers, illustrated endpapers, glossary, index. Flexible plastic coated covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S FLEXIBLE Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon

price: $12.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes H Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781844776719 ISBN: 1844776719

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: Fine. 1572152222 hardcover in dustjacket. like new. minor shelfwear. an excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $16.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John, and Livingstone, Alec (Consultant editor)

price: $17.70

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JG Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $18.35

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781844776719 ISBN: 1844776719

Description: New. The Books are sent from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for any reason within 10 days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HERMES HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $20.02

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hermes House ISBN-13: 9781844776719 ISBN: 1844776719

Description: New. The Books are sent from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for any reason within 10 days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $23.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: JG Press ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: Good. 1572152222 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals new book

The Complete Guide to Rocks & Minerals

by Farndon, John

price: $41.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: JG Press ISBN-13: 9781572152229 ISBN: 1572152222

Description: New. 1572152222 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Rocks and Minerals

by John Farndon

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HERMES HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780681185814 ISBN: 0681185813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.