» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Big Five-Oh!: Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Big Five-Oh!: Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Bill Geist

About this title: A gleefully grumpy glimpse of what's in store on the long, strange trip across the Golden Years.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in fine condition no tears marks or folds. CRT-38. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are AS NEW, with PO gift inscription inside cover. Bottom edge of cover has shelf wear rub from storage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William, and Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill-William Morrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill, and Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Fine. 0688163440 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill; Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Willam Marrow Ans Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William, and Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. edge wear to cov, light crease to pg 17, ding at bottom of spine, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Fine. Softcover, excellent condition; RTB450. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty [Paperback] new book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty [Paperback]

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: New. Book is new but signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty new book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. great gift idea--7532. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty new book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quill ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: New. 0688163440 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! used book

The Big Five-Oh!

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; light cover edge wear and scratches; some page tips have very tiny bends; nice pages; fine spine; shiny cover; large remainder mark bottom edge; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Fearing, Facing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Fearing, Facing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William; Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper/SEWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. upper rear corner clipped; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very Good. Writing on flyleaf Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty new book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty used book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by Geist, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty new book

The Big Five-Oh! : Facing, Fearing, and Fighting Fifty

by William Geist

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780688163440 ISBN: 0688163440

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.