Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in fine condition no tears marks or folds. CRT-38. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are AS NEW, with PO gift inscription inside cover. Bottom edge of cover has shelf wear rub from storage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Quill-William Morrow
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Near fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0688163440 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. edge wear to cov, light crease to pg 17, ding at bottom of spine, no writing in text. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; light cover edge wear and scratches; some page tips have very tiny bends; nice pages; fine spine; shiny cover; large remainder mark bottom edge; a nice copy. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. upper rear corner clipped; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-09-02
ISBN-13:9780688163440ISBN:0688163440
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.