» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963

by Harold MacMillan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st U.S. ed. ] Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Good. 006012783X Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, there are a few coffee stains on the edge of the pages, dust cover has mild wear on top edge. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Harold Macmillan

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Sticker on front end sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day: 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Pub, 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. First American Edition. Ex-Library. Has illustrations and Cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: b/w photos. Near fine, nf dj, black & gold-stamped black cloth. Thick vol. 572 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-012783-X. Indexed. Small rem. mk FEP, another faint one bottom. 6th volume in the Prime Minister's autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963. Sbn: 333-12413-8.

by Macmillan Harold

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Macmillan 1973.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Hardback in good condition, good dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 572 pages. Pencil writing inside rear flap. DJ edges lightly worn. 1st edition. Binding is 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very Good. 006012783X Very good in Very good edgenicked price-clipped dust jacket. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 006012783x. DJ price clipped.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963 (Volume 6 of Memoirs)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., London, UK Date Published: 1973

Description: 17 B/W photos & 2 Cartoons. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 572pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at top front edge & faint foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold:

price: $24.43

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (London), Macmillan, 1973. Reprint. Cloth, frontispiece, illust., pp. vi, 572. Corners nudged, spine ends rolled, date and paperclip impression on fly else v.g. The sixth volume of Macmillan's autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963 (a Cass Canfield Book)

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Fine. 006012783X Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Review copy with review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $26.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light creasing on spine, minor edge & shelfwear, dj has 2" piece missing on spine from head down, a few minor tears/creasing (mainly at tail), minor edge & shelfwear. Volume 6 (and final volume) in Harold Macmillan's political autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day; 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: [0-06-012783-X] [1973], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 572pp. The 6th and final volume of Macmillan's autobiography. Frontispiece, photographs, appendices, index. Time Period 1960s. Locale: Great Britain. (History (England), Foreign Policy (England), Government (England), Memoirs, Politics (England), Prime Ministers (England)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963,

by Harold Macmillan

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 6¼" x 8¾", with dust jacket Publisher: Macmillan & Co, London Date Published: 1973

Description: VERY GOOD book in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket. 572 pages. Final volume of Harold Macmillan's autobiography-covering the last years of his Prime Ministership. It features the crushing French veto of Britain to Common Market membership; the British side of the Cuban missile crisis; the successful negotiation of the Test Ban Treaty; and the stresses a changing Commonwealth (tension between India & Pakistan, guerrilla warfare in Aden and the Yemen, the break-up of the Central African ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: 006012783X. 572 pages, 8 plates, maps, cloth, dust jacket, 1st U.S. edition, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. From the AND Reference Database: '(Maurice) Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl of Stockton (1894-1986) British statesman and prime minister (1957--63), born in London, England, UK, the grandson of Daniel MacMillan. He studied at Oxford, and became a Conservative MP in 1924. He was minister of housing (1951--4), minister of defence (1954--5), foreign secretary (1955), ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $31.28

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. VG(+) 1973 2ND REPRINT/1ST MACMILLAN HARDBACK EDITION WITH ACE COVER DESIGN & COPIOUS GLOSSY PLATES. A DEFINITIVE WORK IN THE 20TH CENTURY POLITICAL FIELD DRAWS TO A CLOSE WITH THIS FINAL INSTALMENT COVERING THE YEARS 1961-1963. VG+-LIGHT CORNER RUBBING TO COVER WITH TINY PRICE SNIP, INNERS VERY GOOD INDEED. A HANDSOME, IMPOSING COPY OF A POLITICAL CLASSIC. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH WORLDWIDE FROM UK POLITICS COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $17.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: states Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper and row, nyc Date Published: 1973

Description: F in NF jacket. pp. 572. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Day

by Harold Macmillan

price: $17.94

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan London 1973 333-12413-8

Description: Vg/Vg full plastic loose-fiting cover over all. neat inscription to reverse of front board. spine binding showing at gutter opposite title page-but all tightly bound. octavo 572pp. Mr. Macmillan's final volume covers the last years of his premiership-1961-1963. With b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Day, 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780060127831 ISBN: 006012783X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 006012783x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the End of the Day 1961-1963

by Macmillan, Harold

price: $18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1973

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good Copy in red cloth on boards in Fair unclipped D/J. Jacket has crease from top to bottom of spine and slight chipping around edges. Diary notes on front and rear end papers. Previous owners inscription on FFE. Clean text and b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.