|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
Frans B. M. De Waal
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
De Waal, Frans B. M. (Ed).
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr,
Date Published: 2001.
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: Minor creases in cover, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight. 311pp. read more
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us about Human Social Evolution
by
de Waal, Frans, Dr. (Editor), and Byrne, Richard (Contributions by), and Dunbar, Robin, Prof. (Contributions by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Tree of Origin-What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
De Waal
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234 by 154 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin-What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
De Waal
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 by 164 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
Contributor-Richard Byrne; Contributor-Robin Dunbar; Contributor-W.C. McGrew; Contributor-Anne Pusey; Contributor-Charles...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2001-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
Waal, Frans B. M. De & Richard Byrne & Prof. Robin Dunbar & W.C. McGrew & Anne Pusey & Charles Snowd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0674004604. Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Biology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.06 x 9.5 x 6.36 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: BRAND NEW. 0674010043. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
Editor-Frans B. M. De Waal; Contributor-Richard Byrne; Contributor-Prof. Robin Dunbar; Contributor-W.C. McGrew; Contributor...
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2002-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oxworth Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Good. 0674004604 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Good. 0674004604 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: Good. 0674010043 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: Good. 0674010043 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
De Waal, Frans B M
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: BRAND NEW. 0674004604. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. 0674004604 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. 0674004604 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780674010048
ISBN: 0674010043
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, wear from previous use. read more
|
|
Tree Or Origin. What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
De Waal, Frans B.M., Editor
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 311pp. Photos and illustrations. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valley Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tree of Origin: What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard University Press
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: Fine. 0674004604 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more
|
|
Tree of Origin-What Primate Behavior Can Tell Us About Human Social Evolution
by
F De Waal
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780674004603
ISBN: 0674004604
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|