» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The leading poet of French symbolism, Stephane Mallarme has exercised an enormous influence both on French and on English and American avant-garde writers. In this volume C. F. MacIntyre has translated forty-three of his poems, including the "Ouverture" and "Scene" from Herodiade, which was to have been a drama in verse, and the well-known L'Apres ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane, And Macintyre, C F (Translated

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stéphane Mallarmé

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. The text of this book is in very good condition-clean, unmarked and tightly bound. However, the pages are mildly age-tanned. Language-French and English. The cover has minor edge-wear and slightly bumped corners. The spine is straight and uncreased. Not remainder marked and not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amelia K. Collins, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stéphane Mallarmé

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Mallarma1/2, Sta1/2phane, and Macintyre, C F (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $2.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $3.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, publishers mark on one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $3.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 5-20-02 ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, publishers mark on one edge-NICE! 0.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stephane Mallarme: Selected Poems used book

Stephane Mallarme: Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very Good. Translated by C. F. MacIntrye. French/English text. Cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition new book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Mallarma1/2, Sta1/2phane, and Macintyre, C F (Notes by)

price: $16.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stephane Mallarme Selected Poems new book

Stephane Mallarme Selected Poems

by Mallarme

price: $28.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: California University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 186 by 114 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition new book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $35.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Mallarma1/2, Sta1/2phane, and Macintyre, C F (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stéphane Mallarmé

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, used book

Selected Poems,

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Macintyre, C F (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 164 pages; bibliography. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Bilingual edition with the English and French printed on opposing pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Stephane Mallarme: Selected Poems used book

Stephane Mallarme: Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Good. 0520008014 underlining, margin notes in text, otherwise good. bi-lingual edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: Good. Cover wear-cover creased-bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles & London ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very Good+ 0520008014. Minor shelf wear, else a good, clean copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Poetry.; 0.5 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches; 169 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition

by Stéphane Mallarmé

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1959-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very Good. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Previous Owners Signature on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition (French Edition) used book

Selected Poems, Bilingual Edition (French Edition)

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by "Mallarme Stephane, Macinty

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520234789 ISBN: 0520234782

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520008014 ISBN: 0520008014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.