About this title: The 15 essays in this volume apply the methods of the new economic history to the history of the Latin American economies since 1800. The authors combine the historian's sensitivity to context and contingency with modern or "neoclassical" economic theory and quantitative method. The essays shed new light on the economic history of all the major ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 502 p. 8vo softcover Fine condition softcover is clean inside and out with a cover that shines. No creases. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: Fine. 0674512812 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. One page dogeared. Expedited/International shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: Good. 0674512812 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: New. 0674512812 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies
ISBN-13:9780674512801ISBN:0674512804
Description: Good. 0674512804 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass
Date Published: 7 Jul 1999
ISBN-13:9780674512818ISBN:0674512812
Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 502. 23 x 15.4 x 2.7 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.