» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The 15 essays in this volume apply the methods of the new economic history to the history of the Latin American economies since 1800. The authors combine the historian's sensitivity to context and contingency with modern or "neoclassical" economic theory and quantitative method. The essays shed new light on the economic history of all the major ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

by David Rockefeller Center for Latin Ameri, and Coatsworth, John H (Editor), and Taylor, Alan M (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 502 p. 8vo softcover Fine condition softcover is clean inside and out with a cover that shines. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by David Rockefeller Center For Latin American Studies; Editor-John H. Coatsworth; Editor-Alan M. Taylor

price: $22.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: New. Book is new, never used! Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

price: $35.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Seri... new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Seri...

price: $48.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by Studies, David Rockefeller Center For Latin American

price: $110.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: Fine. 0674512812 Great copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear, appears to have been perused only. No writing/highlighting. One page dogeared. Expedited/International shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

price: $25.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by David Rockefeller Center For Latin American Studies

price: $25.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674512812. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by Studies, David Rockefeller Center For Latin American

price: $28.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: Good. 0674512812 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: New. 0674512804. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

by John H. Coatsworth

price: $42.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

by John H. Coatsworth, Alan M. Taylor,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

by John H. Coatsworth, Alan M. Taylor,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by Studies, David Rockefeller Center For Latin American

price: $55.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: New. 0674512812 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

price: $61.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: Good. 0674512804. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by David Rockefeller Center For Latin American Studie

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studie Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) new book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

by David Rockefeller Center For Latin American Studie

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studie Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies) used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 (David Rockefeller Center Series on Latin American Studies)

price: $78.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies ISBN-13: 9780674512801 ISBN: 0674512804

Description: Good. 0674512804 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800 used book

Latin America and the World Economy Since 1800

by Coatsworth, J H

price: $33.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 7 Jul 1999 ISBN-13: 9780674512818 ISBN: 0674512812

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 502. 23 x 15.4 x 2.7 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.