» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference

by Ann Pollard Rowe (Editor), Elizabeth P Benson (Editor), Anne-Louise Schaffer (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference used book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference

by Rowe, Ann Pollard & Benson, Elizabeth & Schaffer, Anne-Louise

price: $25.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Textile Museum, Washington, DC Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. No jacket, as Issued. 278 pp, 8 ¾" x 11 ½", copy is in near-MINT condition, includes two large fold-out charts in pocket attached to back cover, illustrated with many bw photographs. This is the collected set of 15 papers, including all the diagrams and photographs, given at this conference held at the Textile Museum in Washington in 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference (Dumbarton Oaks Other Titles in Pre-Columbian Studies)

price: $30.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884020868 ISBN: 088402086X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference May 19th and 20th, 1973 used book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference May 19th and 20th, 1973

by Rowe, Anne Pollard & Elizabeth P. Benson, Anne-Louise Schaffer

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Textile Museum/ Dumbarton Oaks, Washington Date Published: 1979

Description: This is a near fine hardcover copy with almost no wear. No dust jacket as issued. Essays by a dozen scholars including Bird. Illustrated in black & white. 2 fold-outs in pocket inside rear cover. Bibliography. 12" high X 8" wide, 278 pages. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Design Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference (Dumbarton Oaks Other Titles in Pre-Columbian Studies)

by Editor-Ann Pollard Rowe; Editor-Elizabeth P. Benson; Editor-Anne-Louise Schaffer

price: $51.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780884020868 ISBN: 088402086X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference (Dumbarton Oaks Other Titles in Pre-Columbian Studies)

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884020868 ISBN: 088402086X

Description: BRAND NEW. 088402086X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference

price: $31.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884020868 ISBN: 088402086X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference, May 19th and 20th, 1973

by Rowe, Anne P.

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington: Dumbarton Oaks, 1979, Washington Date Published: 1979

Description: First Edition. Cloth, very good plus. Two folding tables in rear pocket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference, the, May 19th and 20th, 1973

by Rowe, Ann Pollard, Elizabeth P. Benson, Anne-Luoise Schaffer (Editors)

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Textile Museum/Dumbarton Oaks, 1979

Description: HC, 4to, 278 pp, b/w plates & illus., folding charts in rear pocket. Covers lightly rubbed at edges and corners, spine faded, head of spine slightly pulled, light foxing and dustsoiling to page edges. No jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Junius B. Bird Pre-Columbian Textile Conference May 19-20, 1973

by Rowe, Ann P. Ed. Et Al

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Textile Museum and Dumbarton Oaks, Washington, DC Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good; 8.5 x 11 Hardback in Very Good condition. Brown boards with gold lettering. Illustrated by 240 Black and White Illustrations; 15 major papers presented at Textile Museum conference.; 3.5; 278 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.