» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $2.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good in Good jacket. 186-X-Add Ex-library. in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Dust jacket is worn and in acceptable condition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $16.44

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Distributed by Transatlantic Book Service] Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good in Good jacket. Essays by Denis de Rougemont; translated from the French by Samuel Hazo; with Beth Luey. Ex-Ref Library reserve stock (Never issued hence good+). Cloth/Jacket. 83pp. notes. Clean and neat copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $2.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Rougemont, Denis De

price: $3.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Very Good. 0822933152 Very Good ex-academic library hardcover copy; no dust jacket; usual library marks and discard rubber stamps; pages are clean and intact with no marks; binding firm and straight; covers intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growl of Deeper Waters

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNIV OF PITTSBURGH+PRESS ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Imprint and stamp only of ex-lib, no other markings nor pocket. Dj has color illustration of dragon, green blue grey white, black writing on green spine. Tears and rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays. Translated By Samuel Hazo

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Pittsburgh Press,, Pittsburgh: Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket lightly sunned & rubbed, a short closed tear. 1st U.S. edition, blue cloth, 83 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters

by Rougemont, Denis De; Hazo, Samuel (Trans. )

price: $13.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Near Fine. 83 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, 8vo. Near Fine copy in Very Good+ dust jacket. Tight, clean boards; text is unmarked. DJ shows light edgewear; small smudges at rear panel; sticker over price at front inner flap. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters: Essays

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $23.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Growl of Deeper Waters

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780822933151 ISBN: 0822933152

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. No markings. Essays. Translated from the French by Samuel Hazo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.