» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

About this title: XXX

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very Good in None as Issued jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Let's go fishing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine

price: $5.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Publisher: Creative Publishing, 1999. Hardover issued without dust jacket. Condition: Good ( bumped corners of the boards ). A decent, clean and unmarked copy. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

price: $8.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Cover and pages do have some shelf and reading wear. Edges of the cover have some spots of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics

by Barry Gibson Editor

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very Good. No dj. 8.5 by 11 inches. 176 pages. Clean, tight, shiny pictorial boards. Near like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $9.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics

by Salt Water Magazine

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Fine in no jacket. Fine condition. 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $15.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Fine. 0865730857 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Not Available (Na)

price: $16.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quayside Pub Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine

by Not Available (Na)

price: $19.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780865730854. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

price: $20.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

price: $3.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....neat pictures and illustrations.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn from the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Chanhassen MN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very Good. 0865730857 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $7.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Used: very good. As pictured and described, pictorial boards, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Creative Publishing International

price: $7.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: As New. No dust Jacket. Author: Creative Publishing International: Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Published by Creative Publishing International, . Brand new, unread, not a remainder, Hardcover edition, Synopsis: Using articles from Salt Water Sportsman magazine along with new materials, this book offers a combination of hard how-to advice and general interest information. The format of the book focuses on selected popular species in four subject areas: genera 176pp. Book dimension Length: 11.1 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics

by N/A

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp., lower corners slightly bumped-blue, purple-fishing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $10.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. New Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inshore Salt Water Fishing Tactics used book

Inshore Salt Water Fishing Tactics

by Saltwater Magazine,

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing, Minnetonka, MN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: near fine, no dust jacket. 4to. 176pp. color illustrated thru-out. color pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts

by Creative Publishing International

price: $16.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CREATIVE PUB INTL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Using articles from "Salt Water Sportsman" magazine along with new materials, this book offers a combination of hard "how-to" advice and general interest information. The format of the book focuses on selected popular species in four subject areas: g... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From Experts at Salt Water Sportsman Magazine

by Saltwater Sportsman

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine new book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $21.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: New. 0865730857 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine used book

Salt Water Fishing Tactics: Learn From the Experts at Salt Water Magazine

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $3.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865730854 ISBN: 0865730857

Description: Good. Clean interior, tight binding, book shows moderate wear and dirt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.