» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M Curren, Laurie D Munday

About this title: Follow the leader. Math for Meds has helped nearly one million nurses and other health care professionals become safe practitioners of dosage calculations. This classic resource continues to blaze the trail into a ninth edition, with its ratio and proportion method and building-block organization. Hundreds of full-color images of drug labels, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $14.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-07 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. Show humidity damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Curren, Anna M, and Munday, Laurie D

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 9th edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th used book

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $62.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has marking and highlighting, the cover has wear with a taped lower front corner, light corner curl and taped upper front hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th used book

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $71.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Used Very Good. Text has marking, Includes Sealed CD, shelf and minor corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th new book

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $71.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: New. Book is New, Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th used book

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions, 9th

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $72.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Near New. Book is New, with very minor shelf wear to cover, Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. CD Missing Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $2.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-07 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very Good. 1401831222 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. Instructors Edition. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a te. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. 1401831222 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $11.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004-07-07 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $13.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Fine. 1401831222 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $19.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very Good. 9th Edition. 2004 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosages & Solutions

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $40.68

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning Date Published: 07 Jul 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions used book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $48.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds-Dosage and Solutions new book

Math for Meds-Dosage and Solutions

by Curren Anna M.

price: $51.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 27cm, pp. 336. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds Dosage & Solutions 9th Edition new book

Math for Meds Dosage & Solutions 9th Edition

by Curren, Anna M

price: $61.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9TH Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions new book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $72.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions new book

Math for Meds: Dosage and Solutions

by Anna M. Curren

price: $105.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Rack, #112, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Math for Meds used book

Math for Meds

by Curren

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401831226 ISBN: 1401831222

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing or highlighting inside. Price stickers on cover. CD included. Ships within 24 hours. Excellent packaging protects during shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Den of Antiquity, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.