» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chon-ji of Tae kwon do hyung.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chon-ji of Tae kwon do hyung.

by Jhoon Rhee

About this title: This text is presented in Spanish & English. The chon-ji form is directed toward the beginning taekwondo white belt. In this text, applications are included with foot patterns, overhead views, and one-step sparring.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $2.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition) used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition)

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $3.37

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover in very good condition. jacket. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung: English/Spanish Edition

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $3.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Published in 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Pub., Burbank Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: B/w Illustrations. Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0897500008 Used In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 128pp. Illustrated. (shelfwear and rubbing to extremities). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung English/Spanish Edition

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1989

Description: Fair. Korean Karate book. Illustrated. Cover has creases, tear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon, Grandmaster, and Alvarez, Roberto (Translated by), and Rudd, Jimmy (Photographer)

price: $4.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. 128 pages. Spanish/English edition. Creasing to covers; solid book; clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Martial Arts ISBN: 0897500008 Inventory No: 051109. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung (English/Spanish Edition) used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung (English/Spanish Edition)

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 8vo 0897500008 Used crease to wraps at corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-ji of Tae kwon do hyung.

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Los Angeles Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to covers, spine. Pages clean. English/Spanish Edition. 136 p. illus., ports. 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition) used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition)

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Very Good. Interior of book like new. exterior has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. 128 pp., glossy wrappers. English/Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $5.78

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon, Grandmaster, and Alvarez, Roberto (Translated by), and Rudd, Jimmy (Photographer)

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings-Written in English & Spanish. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: California: O Hara, 1977

Description: VG. English/ Spanish edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung: English/Spanish Edition

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. Acceptable to good condition; Moderate wear to corners, spine ends, covers, and spine; Tanning and minor soiling to page edges; Minor spine creases; Pages intact; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1970-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. 1983 17th printing paperback no marks and is in good condition does look worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition) used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (Spanish Edition)

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $8.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 4/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Fine. 0897500008 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text in both english and spanish. A bit of shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $8.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ohara

Description: Good. B001JKR94K Cover wear. Minor edge wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do-Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Burbank, California, U.S.A. : Ohara Publications Incorporated Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780897500005 ISBN: 0897500008

Description: Good. No Jacket. An 8vo paperback of 127p. Notes on inside Front Cover; very small amount of underlining in text, edgeworn, Good. "English-Spanish Edition". Twelfth printing stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 24th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Burbank Date Published: 1988

Description: Good+. 8vo, 128, Trade paperback. General wear. English/Spanish Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung

by Jhoon Rhee

price: $21.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1970

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (English/Spanish Edition)

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $24.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Fair. B000K1W7SC Thanks ZB62. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chon-Ji of Tae Kwon Do Hyung (English/Spanish Edition)

by Rhee, Jhoon

price: $24.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1974

Description: Good. B000K1W7SC Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.