» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Devil's Workshop: Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Devil's Workshop: Poems

by Demetria Martinez

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martinez

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil's Workshop new book

Devil's Workshop

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New, Never Read, Rem. Softcover, new, never read, rem mark bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Martínez, Demetria

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Very good. Clean paperback. No marks. Very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop used book

The Devil's Workshop

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Arizona Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Very Good+ 107 pp. Faint edgewear, otherwise a clean, tight, very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martinez

price: $4.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816521968 ISBN: 0816521964

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martinez

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521968 ISBN: 0816521964

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martinez

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521968 ISBN: 0816521964

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop new book

The Devil's Workshop

by Demetria Martinez

price: $12.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New in new dust jacket. To thread your very life through a needle's eye. Martínez serves up a heady blend of political and sensual imagery. Her keen observations and compassionate voice lead the reader on a journey of self-exploration, of coping with life's mundanities as well as its heartaches: "I could use a loving word, / A loaf of bread, a rose, / Help with the laundry. " Through her unquenchable passion for life, Demetria Martínez leaves the devilâ?s workshop and brings us closer to an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Clear Light Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Workshop

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 2002

Description: 108p., first wraps printing. Poetry. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop: Poems new book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $15.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 108 p. Camino del Sol: A Latina and Latino Literary (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martínez

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Devil's Workshop, the

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tucson: University of Arizona, 2002

Description: First printing. Wraps, 8vo, 107 pp. Poems. Light handling/edgewear to wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop used book

The Devil's Workshop

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing, wraps issue Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (Paperback) 8vo. Signed by Author Camino del Sol. 107 pp. Poems. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems new book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $12.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF ARIZONA PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New. "I can no more describe love, " writes Demetria Martinez, "than mystics can light. " Don't believe it for a minute. In this collection of fifty-three poems, the author of the award-winning novel Mother Tongue explores the themes that have long charact... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Martínez, Demetria

price: $13.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Good. 0816521972 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) new book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Mart¿Nez

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop used book

The Devil's Workshop

by Martinez, Demetria

price: $17.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: University of Arizona Press, Tucson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: Very Good + in Wraps. Signed by the author on the titlepage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) new book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Demetria Martínez

price: $17.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol) used book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems (Camino Del Sol)

by Martínez, Demetria

price: $18.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816521968 ISBN: 0816521964

Description: Good. 0816521964 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Workshop: Poems new book

The Devil's Workshop: Poems

by Demetria Martinez

price: $22.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816521975 ISBN: 0816521972

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.