|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Emily Brontë's visionary poems, though much less well-known that her great novel WUTHERING HEIGHTS, are now considered to be among the finest and most original of the Victorian period.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronta
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Emily Bronte; Irene...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 4-15-95
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: Fine. 0231103476 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily Jane
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Very Good. 0231012225. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 262 pages. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronta
by
Bronte, Emily, and Hatfield, C W, Professor (Editor), and Tayler, Irene, Professor (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. New read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Emily Bronte
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: New Hardcover, 262 pages. Columbia University Press (1941) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront
by
C. W. Hatfield
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily; Hatfield, C. W. (Editor)
Edition: First Edition, Later Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: 4 b/w Illustrations (facsimiles; Including frontispiece) No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to covers (cloth); previous owner's ink inscription on front free endpaper; slight internal browning to edges. [20], 262 pages. Later issue of the original 1941 publication (date is conjectural; with ISBN and original 1941 copyright date on title page verso; also with last printed line "10 9"); editor's foreword, introduction and notes; includes bibliographical references ... read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily/ Hatfield, C. W. (Edt)
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte Revised From Manuscripts
by
Hatfield
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 157 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿
by
Emily Bronte, C. W. Hatfield
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily Editor: Hatfield, C.W.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 262 pages. (262 pages) this collection includes emily's verse from "poems by currer, ellis, and acton bell" discovered by her sister charlotte, as well as 200 works from various manuscript sources discovered after her death in 1848. facsimiles (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. 0231103476. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. 0231103476. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte (Emily) [Edited By C. W. Hatfield]
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Very Good/No dust Wrapper. 0231012225 xxi+262pp, top edge foxed, bright clean copy. read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Irene Taylor (Foreword), Et Al
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0231012225. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Emily Bronte
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0231012225. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront+
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0231012225 ISBN 13: 9780231012225 bk# 9.0. f50. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily; Hatfield, C. W. (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: Fine. 262 pages. Later issue of the original 1941 publication (date is conjectural; with ISBN and original 1941 copyright date on title page verso; also with last printed line "10 9"); editor's foreword, introduction and notes; includes bibliographical references and index of first lines. Illustr. : 4 b/w Illustrations (facsimiles; ...(Bronte, Emily English Literature 19th Century English Poetry Hatfield, C. W. QX91) read more
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. 0231103476 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte
by
Bronte, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN-13: 9780231103473
ISBN: 0231103476
Description: New. 0231103476 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Brontk
by
Bronte, Emily, and Hatfield, C W, Professor (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Columbia University Press
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780231012225
ISBN: 0231012225
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |