New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Emily Brontë's visionary poems, though much less well-known that her great novel WUTHERING HEIGHTS, are now considered to be among the finest and most original of the Victorian period.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Emily Bronte; Irene...

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 4-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $15.66

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: Fine. 0231103476 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily Jane

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Very Good. 0231012225. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronta new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronta

by Bronte, Emily, and Hatfield, C W, Professor (Editor), and Tayler, Irene, Professor (Foreword by)

price: $31.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 262 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Emily Bronte

price: $107.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: New Hardcover, 262 pages. Columbia University Press (1941) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront

by C. W. Hatfield

price: $7.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $18.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily; Hatfield, C. W. (Editor)

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: 4 b/w Illustrations (facsimiles; Including frontispiece) No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to covers (cloth); previous owner's ink inscription on front free endpaper; slight internal browning to edges. [20], 262 pages. Later issue of the original 1941 publication (date is conjectural; with ISBN and original 1941 copyright date on title page verso; also with last printed line "10 9"); editor's foreword, introduction and notes; includes bibliographical references ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily/ Hatfield, C. W. (Edt)

price: $34.12

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte Revised From Manuscripts new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte Revised From Manuscripts

by Hatfield

price: $34.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230 by 157 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿ new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿

by Emily Bronte, C. W. Hatfield

price: $35.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily Editor: Hatfield, C.W.

price: $36.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. PRESSES OF CALIFORNIA, COLUMBIA AND PRINCETON Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 262 pages. (262 pages) this collection includes emily's verse from "poems by currer, ellis, and acton bell" discovered by her sister charlotte, as well as 200 works from various manuscript sources discovered after her death in 1848. facsimiles (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $38.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. 0231103476. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $39.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. 0231103476. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte (Emily) [Edited By C. W. Hatfield]

price: $39.53

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Very Good/No dust Wrapper. 0231012225 xxi+262pp, top edge foxed, bright clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Barrett Books, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Irene Taylor (Foreword), Et Al

price: $40.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0231012225. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Emily Bronte

price: $40.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 262pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0231012225. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿ used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront¿

price: $51.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront+ used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bront+

price: $61.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0231012225 ISBN 13: 9780231012225 bk# 9.0. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte used book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily; Hatfield, C. W. (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: Fine. 262 pages. Later issue of the original 1941 publication (date is conjectural; with ISBN and original 1941 copyright date on title page verso; also with last printed line "10 9"); editor's foreword, introduction and notes; includes bibliographical references and index of first lines. Illustr. : 4 b/w Illustrations (facsimiles; ...(Bronte, Emily English Literature 19th Century English Poetry Hatfield, C. W. QX91) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $36.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. 0231103476 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Bronte

by Bronte, Emily

price: $36.58

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231103473 ISBN: 0231103476

Description: New. 0231103476 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer d service. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Brontk new book

The Complete Poems of Emily Jane Brontk

by Bronte, Emily, and Hatfield, C W, Professor (Editor)

price: $80.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1941 ISBN-13: 9780231012225 ISBN: 0231012225

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?