» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett, Janeen Carruthers, Sir Peter North (Editor)

About this title: The new edition of this well-established and highly regarded work has been fully updated to encompass the major changes and developments in the law, including the newly finalised Rome II Regulation. The book is invaluable for the practitioner as well as being one of the leading students' textbooks in the field, giving comprehensive and accessible ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $52.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Fine. 0199284385 **14th Edition** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett; Janeen Carruthers; Peter North

price: $102.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $134.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: Very Good. 0199284253 **14th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to edges/cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $177.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. 0199284253 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett

price: $190.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James, and Carruthers, Janeen, and North, Peter, Sir (Editor)

price: $270.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1390 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

price: $70.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: BRAND NEW. 0199284385. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett; Janeen Carruthers; Peter North

price: $79.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The new edition of this well-established and highly regarded work has been fully updated to encompass the major changes and developments in the law, including the newly finalised Rome II Regulation. The book is invaluable for the practitioner as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett, Janeen Carruthers, Peter North

price: $105.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $110.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Good. 0199284385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett Private International Law, Peter North new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett Private International Law, Peter North

price: $113.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $128.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: New. 0199284385 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett

price: $152.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett

price: $157.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett

price: $159.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett

price: $163.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcettjaneen Carrutherspeter North

price: $183.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: BRAND NEW. 0199284253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett; Janeen Carruthers; Peter North

price: $188.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The new edition of this well-established and highly regarded work has been fully updated to encompass the major changes and developments in the law, including the newly finalised Rome II Regulation. The book is invaluable for the practitioner as ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett, Janeen Carruthers, Peter North

price: $190.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett Private International Law, Peter North new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett Private International Law, Peter North

price: $221.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett-Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett-Private International Law

by North Peter

price: $227.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 1390. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law used book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $238.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: Good. 0199284253 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by Fawcett, James; Carruthers, Janeen; North, Peter

price: $263.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. 0199284253 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett, Janeen Carruthers, Peter North

price: $278.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199284252 ISBN: 0199284253

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law new book

Cheshire, North & Fawcett: Private International Law

by James Fawcett; Janeen Carruthers; Peter North

price: $84.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199284382 ISBN: 0199284385

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The new edition of this well-established and highly regarded work has been fully updated to encompass the major changes and developments in the law, including the newly finalised Rome II Regulation. The book is invaluable for the practitioner as well as being one of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.