» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2

by David Goldfield, Jo Ann Argersinger, Peter Argersinger

About this title: To know history is to love history--This highly visual survey of U.S. History introduces students to the key features of American political, social, and economic history in a exciting new format designed to ignite in students a passion to know and love history the way that their professors do. The Teaching & Learning Classroom edition of the highly successful The American Journey, provides your students with the most help available in reading, thinking, and applying the material they are learning in the text and in lecture. A series of pedagogical aids, in text and out of class study ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia Dejohn Anderson, Jo Ann E Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger, William Barney, Robert...

price: $2.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. Volume 2. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by Goldfield, David; Abbott, Carl E; Anderson, Virginia Dejohn; Argersinger, Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Peter H.; Barney, William;...

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Fine. 013199249X Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by David Goldfield; Carl E Abbott; Virginia Dejohn Anderson; Jo Ann E Argersinger; Peter H. Argersinger; William Barney; Robert...

price: $21.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Very Good. Used college book with usual tags and stamps. Pages appear clean, but may have minor notes or markings in text. Cover shows signs of wear. Overall a good reading copy. Unopened CD present. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G used book

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G

by Goldfield, David R, Professor, and Abbott, Carl, and Anderson, Virginia

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th TLC ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 16772 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook page numbered 482 to 937 and titled " THE AMERICAN JOURNEY " Volume Two, Brief Fourth Edition, Teaching & Learning Classroom Edition, written by Goldfield, Abbott, Anderson, Argersinger, Barner and Weir and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-199249-X ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (16772) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G used book

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G

by Goldfield, David R, Professor, and Abbott, Carl, and Anderson, Virginia

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th TLC ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 16539 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook page numbered 482 to 937 and titled " THE AMERICAN JOURNEY " Volume Two, Brief Fourth Edition, Teaching & Learning Classroom Edition, written by Goldfield, Abbott, Anderson, Argersinger, Barner and Weir and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-199249-X ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (16539) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G used book

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X G

by Goldfield, David R, Professor, and Abbott, Carl, and Anderson, Virginia

price: $31.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th TLC ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17019 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook page numbered 482 to 937 and titled " THE AMERICAN JOURNEY " Volume Two, Brief Fourth Edition, Teaching & Learning Classroom Edition, written by Goldfield, Abbott, Anderson, Argersinger, Barner and Weir and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-199249-X ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17019) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X V used book

THE AMERICAN JOURNEY VOL 2 BRIEF 4TH 2007 013199249X V

by Goldfield, David R, Professor, and Abbott, Carl, and Anderson, Virginia

price: $33.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th TLC ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17018 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook page numbered 482 to 937 and titled " THE AMERICAN JOURNEY " Volume Two, Brief Fourth Edition, Teaching & Learning Classroom Edition, written by Goldfield, Abbott, Anderson, Argersinger, Barner and Weir and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-199249-X ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by David Goldfield, Carl Abbott, Virginia Anderson, Jo Ann Argersinger, Peter Argersinger, William Barney, Robert Weir

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by Goldfield, David; Abbott, Carl E; Anderson, Virginia Dejohn; Argersinger, Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Peter H.; Barney, William;...

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Very Good. 013199249X Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Good. By David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia DeJohn Anderson, Jo Ann; ISBN: 013199249X; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2006-05-04; Media: Paperback; Weight: 36.8 oz.; used book in good condition. ships fast when you click expedited. by David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia DeJohn Anderson, Jo Ann; ISBN: 013199249X; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2006-05-04; Media: Paperback; Weight: 36.8 oz.; used book in good condition. ships fast when you click expedited. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: flanagantrailsbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) new book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by Goldfield, David; Abbott, Carl E; Anderson, Virginia Dejohn; Argersinger, Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Peter H.; Barney, William;...

price: $16.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: New. 013199249X Your book ships within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Amer. Journey, Tlc Ed. Brief, V. II-W/Cd used book

Amer. Journey, Tlc Ed. Brief, V. II-W/Cd

by Goldfield

price: $17.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia Dejohn Anderson, Jo Ann E Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger, William Barney, Robert...

price: $26.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 5th ed., Vol 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia Dejohn Anderson, Jo Ann E Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger, William Barney, Robert...

price: $26.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 5th ed., Vol 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield, Carl E Abbott, Virginia Dejohn Anderson, Jo Ann E Argersinger, Peter H. Argersinger, William Barney, Robert...

price: $45.04

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Good. Used-Good With CD! . 5th Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

American Journey, By Goldfield, 5th Edition, Volume 2 used book

American Journey, By Goldfield, 5th Edition, Volume 2

by Goldfield, David/ Argersinger, Jo Ann/ Argersinger, Peter H. / Barney, William/ Weir, Robert

price: $47.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 22284577 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780136032588 Not Pretty. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 22284577 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield

price: $49.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Good. 0136032583. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by David Goldfield

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 new book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2

by Goldfield, David R, Professor, and Abbott, Carl, and Anderson, Virginia

price: $51.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th TLC ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, Last One-Returned, Display or Old Stock item--non-smoker, nice Xlg Black Softcover book, Includes sealed CD, some shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/book / Priced to Sell--J3009J50. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Journey, By Goldfield, 5th Edition, Volume 2 used book

American Journey, By Goldfield, 5th Edition, Volume 2

by Goldfield, David/ Argersinger, Jo Ann/ Argersinger, Peter H. / Barney, William/ Weir, Robert

price: $53.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Paperback. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23879183 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780136032588 Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23879183 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) new book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by David Goldfield

price: $77.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition) used book

The American Journey, Vol. 2 Tlc Edition (4th Edition)

by Goldfield, David; Abbott, Carl E; Anderson, Virginia Dejohn; Argersinger, Jo Ann E; Argersinger, Peter H.; Barney, William;...

price: $86.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131992498 ISBN: 013199249X

Description: Fine. 013199249X shelf wear only. factory sealed cd! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksUNeed4College&Cheap, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield

price: $97.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition) new book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th Edition)

by David Goldfield

price: $161.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th... used book

The American Journey: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition, Volume 2 (5th...

price: $24.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780136032588 ISBN: 0136032583

Description: Good. Paperback, ready to ship. Volume 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Student Friendly Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.