» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

About this title: Memory crafts are very popular. They are projects that involve integrating keepsakes, photos, memories and personalization into projects intended as gifts for friends and family. This book presents 24 how-to projects with variations that will span all media from paper, decoupage, and mosaics to simple sewing. The introduction will include information on the fascination and importance of heirlooms, attention to archival methods, tips on collecting materials, and an overview of basic craft techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quarry Books ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quarry Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Sheerin, Connie; Pensiero, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quarry Books ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Fine. 1564968480 Very good condition, no markings or writing of any kind, cover has some minor shelf wear. ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin; Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quarry Books Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin; Janet Pensiero

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quarry Books Date Published: 2002-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories new book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quarry Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories new book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Sheerin, Connie, and Pensiero, Janet

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rockport Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin, Janet Pensiero

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quarry Books ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

by Connie Sheerin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories By Sheerin, Connie... new book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories By Sheerin, Connie...

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories used book

Treasure Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories

by Sheerin, Connie

price: $5.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures Forever used book

Treasures Forever

by Sheerin, Connie; Pensiero, Janet

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rockport Pub, Rockport, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Treasure Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories used book

Treasure Forever: Crafts for Saving Family Memories

by Sheerin, Connie

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rockport Publishers ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories used book

Treasures Forever: Crafts for Keeping Family Memories

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564968487 ISBN: 1564968480

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.