» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transplant Infections

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This volume is the first comprehensive clinical reference devoted specifically to infectious complications in immunocompromised patients undergoing transplantation. "Transplant Infections" gives you complete information on the epidemiology, diagnosis, management, and prevention of the wide range of opportunistic infections occurring in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Raleigh, And Bowden, Raleigh A (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Raleigh

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Bowden, Raleigh A.; Ljungman, Per; Paya, Carlos V. (Editors)

price: $25.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0397587767 Near-new copy of this over-sized hardback. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. 425 pages. Illustrated. "Compliments of Rhone-Poluenc" bookplate in book front on blank page. Synopsis Transplant Infections is designed to be a practical reference covering the common and more unusual infections following bone marrow/stem cell and solid organ transplant. It ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

by Raleigh A., Ph.D. Bowden~Per, M.D. Ljungman~Carlos V., M.D. Paya

price: $67.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

price: $491.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/15 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $491.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/15 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by "A. Raleigh, Bowden Phd, Pe

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Bowden, Raleigh A.

price: $17.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. : Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Large hardcover in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Bowden, Raleigh A.; Ljungman, Per.; Paya, Carlos V., Eds

price: $31.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott-Raven, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: 4to, hardcover. Vg+ condition, contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. xv, 425 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Bowden, Raleigh A

price: $38.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

price: $133.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New. 0397587767. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

by Raleigh A. Bowden,

price: $141.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

by Raleigh A. Bowden,

price: $143.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $153.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

by Bowden Raleigh A.

price: $177.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 425. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Null

price: $232.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Null

price: $232.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Null

price: $232.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Null

price: $235.03

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

by Null

price: $235.03

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $248.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $248.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $283.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections new book

Transplant Infections

price: $425.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/15 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Transplant Infections used book

Transplant Infections

price: $425.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/11/15 ISBN-13: 9780397587766 ISBN: 0397587767

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.