New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Dr. Wendy S Masi, Roni Cohen Leiderman

About this title: "Toddler Play" has been developed to help parents teach their children through 100 age-appropriate activities that are fun and relaxed. The program is based on the content of the successful Gymboree's Play & Music Programs. 200+ photos/illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $3.47

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play (Gymboree) new book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $4.24

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: New. 0865734356 new great buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmavens, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S

price: $6.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. NO FOREIGN OR PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: As New. 9 x 9. In as new condition with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. How to teach your child with 100 activities, games, songs, and chants. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential used book

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Masi, Dr. Wendy; Gymboree

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4th printing, clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect; glossy covers have mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Fine in Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Glossy Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: As New. 0865734356 Oversized Stiff wraps 192pp including glossary and index Colorful photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play: 100 Fun Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential used book

Toddler Play: 100 Fun Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Masi, Wendy S. (Dr)

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International;, USA: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Near Fine. 0865734356. 192 pages; Square 8vo (9.5") 24cm; A hundred activities and games, some with easy songs (lyrics given, tunes indicated for some, no music). Color glossy photos throughout. Each activity described in detail, with variations, tips on what your toddler will learn through play, etc.; Produced by Weldon Owen Publishing, and Gymboree Corporation, published by Creative Publishing International, 2001. Editorial consultants Anthony D. Pellegrini, Marilyn Segal.; Slight wear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play (Gymboree) new book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: New. 0865734356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential new book

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Masi, Wendy S, Dr., and Cohen Leiderman, Roni

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play (Gymboree) new book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $16.81

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $3.39

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

by Wendy S. Masi

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

price: $4.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree Ser. ) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree Ser. )

by Masi, Wendy S.

price: $8.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international, Incorporated, Chanhassen, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Very Good in slightly torn jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pages; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; Condition is very good. Coming up with enough creative ways to actively engage your toddler in the kinds of play and activities that will really help them develop their skills and personality is a big challenge. This book with its big full color photos and clear instructions will be a big help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential used book

Toddler Play: 100 Fun-Filled Activities to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Masi, Wendy S. / Leiderman, Roni Cohen

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTL. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0865734356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play used book

Toddler Play

by Masi, Dr. Wendy S.

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play: 100 Fun Filled Activites to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential used book

Toddler Play: 100 Fun Filled Activites to Maximize Your Toddler's Potential

by Masi, Wendy S.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Fantastic Illustrations. As New Trade Softcover/Unread/Uncreased Copy. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0865734356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree) used book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

by Editor-Wendy S. Masi

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2001-04 ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: Pictorial softbound. No dj. As pictured and described softbound, a couple creases back cover, otherwise no blemish, isbn: 0865734356. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Toddler Play (Gymboree) new book

Toddler Play (Gymboree)

by Wendy S. Masi, Wendy S., Dr Masi, Dr. Wendy S. Masi

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865734357 ISBN: 0865734356

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.