» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish

by Greg Breining, Dick Sternberg

About this title: A good fishing tip isn't a sales pitch for a high-priced, high-tech gizmo. Instead, the best fishing tips are simple cheap and make your fishing easier. You'll learn how to make and modify lures, how to eliminate common problems with your rod and reel, how to eliminate bones from fish fillets along with 300 more tips that have been collected from ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish

by Breining, Greg, and Sternberg, Dick

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover, Sticker Residie On Font Cover, Stamped, Corners Bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Sternberg, Dick

price: $4.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 9/27/1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Fair. 0865730334 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. Cover/ spine is superficially torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks

by The Freshwater Angler

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: Creative Publishing International, Minnetonka, Minnesota Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Color photographs. Very Good+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks [the Hunting & Fishing Library] used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks [the Hunting & Fishing Library]

by Breining, Greg And Dick Sternberg

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cy DeCoose, Inc., Minnetonka, MN Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/-- 4to., 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips and Tricks used book

Fishing Tips and Tricks

by Breining, Greg; Sternberg, Dick

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Color Photographs. Fine. No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine. From the Hunting and Fishing Library comes another vividly illustrated, easy-to-follow guide to sports of the wild. This volume offers all of the little secrets that the fish don't want you to know, from "popping" the lure to make it look lively to the best way of photographing your catch. Packed with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips and Tricks (the Hunting and Fishing Library) used book

Fishing Tips and Tricks (the Hunting and Fishing Library)

by Breining, Greg, And Dick Sternberg

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed 1st Binding: Blue/gilt Publisher: Cy DeCosse, Inc., Minnetonka, MI Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Many color photos. Hardcover. No DJ. Near fine. Quarto, 160 pp., Tips for fishermen from famous fisherfolk. Guide to successful fishing, making and modiifying lures, etc. Good cooking tips, like making "blackening" spices like restaurants do, cooking in foil, etc.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) new book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $18.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ ass issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips and Tricks: the Hunting & Fishing Library used book

Fishing Tips and Tricks: the Hunting & Fishing Library

by Breining, Greg & Sternberg, Dick

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards with faux leather spine. 160 pages, colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips and Tricks new book

Fishing Tips and Tricks

by Breining, Greg, and Sternberg, Dick

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada Ltd. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(T109) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks (the Hunting & Fishing Library) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks (the Hunting & Fishing Library)

by Breining, Greg; Sternberg, Dick

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Cy DeCosse, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Very Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. 160 pages. Color photographs throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips and Tricks used book

Fishing Tips and Tricks

by Breining, Greg

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cy De Cosse Inc ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) new book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $11.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: New. Factory wrapped, pictorial hardobund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $17.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler) used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks: Over 300 Guide-Tested Tips for Catching More and Bigger Fish (the Freshwater Angler)

by Dick Sternberg

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780865730335 ISBN: 0865730334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fishing Tips & Tricks

by Breining, Greg; Sternberg, Dick

price: $33.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Minnesota, Cy DeCosse Incorporated Date Published: 1990)

Description: 4to; pp. 160; numerous colour illustrations, original illustrated slick boards, cloth binding, bumping to corners of boards, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.