About this title: A good fishing tip isn't a sales pitch for a high-priced, high-tech gizmo. Instead, the best fishing tips are simple cheap and make your fishing easier. You'll learn how to make and modify lures, how to eliminate common problems with your rod and reel, how to eliminate bones from fish fillets along with 300 more tips that have been collected from ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Publishing International
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover, Sticker Residie On Font Cover, Stamped, Corners Bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Hunting & Fishing Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: Color Photographs. Fine. No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine. From the Hunting and Fishing Library comes another vividly illustrated, easy-to-follow guide to sports of the wild. This volume offers all of the little secrets that the fish don't want you to know, from "popping" the lure to make it look lively to the best way of photographing your catch. Packed with color photos. read more
Edition: Presumed 1st
Binding: Blue/gilt
Publisher: Cy DeCosse, Inc., Minnetonka, MI
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: Many color photos. Hardcover. No DJ. Near fine. Quarto, 160 pp., Tips for fishermen from famous fisherfolk. Guide to successful fishing, making and modiifying lures, etc. Good cooking tips, like making "blackening" spices like restaurants do, cooking in foil, etc.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ ass issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Creative Publishing international
Date Published: 1990-06-01
ISBN-13:9780865730335ISBN:0865730334
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: (Minnesota, Cy DeCosse Incorporated
Date Published: 1990)
Description: 4to; pp. 160; numerous colour illustrations, original illustrated slick boards, cloth binding, bumping to corners of boards, otherwise a very good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.